× Your search results are below.

Endangered Species Search by Group


Find out what mammals, insects, fish, plants, etc. are endangered here. Use the selection box below to view full lists by group.

Select a species group:




The following is a list of Birds of concern. This list combines species from several endangered species lists. Using the total at the bottom of this page as an official count of endangered birds of the world is not recommended. For more information on what species are listed on this site, please visit our About Us page.

 Species NameScientific Name
1. Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti
2. Abbott's Starling Cinnyricinclus femoralis
3. Aberdare Cisticola Cisticola aberdare
4. Abyssinian Longclaw Macronyx flavicollis
5. Aceh Pheasant Lophura hoogerwerfi
6. African Black Oystercatcher Haematopus moquini
7. African Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus
8. African Green Broadbill Pseudocalyptomena graueri
9. African Penguin Spheniscus demersus
10. African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris
11. Agulhas Long-billed Lark Certhilauda brevirostris
12. Akekee Loxops caeruleirostris
13. Akepa Loxops coccineus
14. Akiapola'au Hemignathus munroi
15. Akikiki Oreomystis bairdi
16. Ala Shan Redstart Phoenicurus alaschanicus
17. Alagoas Antwren Myrmotherula snowi
18. Alagoas Curassow Mitu mitu
19. Alagoas Foliage-gleaner Philydor novaesi
20. Alagoas Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ceciliae
21. Alaotra Grebe Tachybaptus rufolavatus
22. Albert's Lyrebird Menura alberti
23. Albertine Owlet Glaucidium albertinum
24. Aldabra Brush Warbler Nesillas aldabranus
25. Aldabra Drongo Dicrurus aldabranus
26. Algerian Nuthatch Sitta ledanti
27. Allpahuayo Antbird Percnostola arenarum
28. Altamira Yellowthroat Geothlypis flavovelata
29. Amami Jay Garrulus lidthi
30. Amani Sunbird Anthreptes pallidigaster
31. Amazonian Parrotlet Nannopsittaca dachilleae
32. Amber Mountain Rock-thrush Monticola erythronotus
33. Ambon Yellow White-eye Zosterops kuehni
34. Amsterdam Albatross Diomedea amsterdamensis
35. Anambra Waxbill Estrilda poliopareia
36. Ancient Antwren Herpsilochmus gentryi
37. Andaman Crake Rallina canningi
38. Andaman Cuckoo-dove Macropygia rufipennis
39. Andaman Drongo Dicrurus andamanensis
40. Andaman Hawk-owl Ninox affinis
41. Andaman Scops-owl Otus balli
42. Andaman Serpent-eagle Spilornis elgini
43. Andaman Treepie Dendrocitta bayleyi
44. Andaman Wood-pigeon Columba palumboides
45. Andaman Woodpecker Dryocopus hodgei
46. Andean Condor  WATCH A LIVE ANDEAN CONDOR Vultur gryphus
47. Andean Flamingo Phoenicoparrus andinus
48. Angola Cave-chat Xenocopsychus ansorgei
49. Anianiau Hemignathus parvus
50. Anjouan Island Sparrowhawk Accipiter francesii pusillus
51. Anjouan Scops Owl Otus rutilus capnodes
52. Ankober Serin Serinus ankoberensis
53. Annobon White-eye Zosterops griseovirescens
54. Antioquia Bristle-tyrant Phylloscartes lanyoni
55. Antipodean Albatross Diomedea antipodensis
56. Antipodes Green Parakeet Cyanoramphus unicolor
57. Apo Myna Basilornis mirandus
58. Apo Sunbird Aethopyga boltoni
59. Apolinar's Marsh-wren Cistothorus apolinari
60. Appert's Tetraka Bernieria apperti
61. Apurimac Spinetail Synallaxis courseni
62. Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
63. Arabian Grosbeak Rhynchostruthus percivali
64. Arabian Woodpecker Dendrocopos dorae
65. Araripe Manakin Antilophia bokermanni
66. Araucaria Tit-spinetail Leptasthenura setaria
67. Archbold's Bowerbird Archboldia papuensis
68. Archer's Lark Heteromirafra archeri
69. Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila
70. Ash's Lark Mirafra ashi
71. Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Anairetes alpinus
72. Ash-throated Antwren Herpsilochmus parkeri
73. Ashy Antwren Myrmotherula grisea
74. Ashy Storm-petrel Oceanodroma homochroa
75. Ashy Thrush Zoothera cinerea
76. Ashy-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapa randi
77. Ashy-headed Laughingthrush Garrulax cinereifrons
78. Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus
79. Asian Golden Weaver Ploceus hypoxanthus
80. Asian Green Broadbill Calyptomena viridis
81. Atitlan Grebe Podilymbus gigas
82. Atiu Swiftlet Collocalia sawtelli
83. Atlantic Petrel Pterodroma incerta
84. Atlantic Royal Flycatcher Onychorhynchus swainsoni
85. Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Thalassarche chlororhynchos
86. Atoll Fruit-dove Ptilinopus coralensis
87. Atoll Starling Aplonis feadensis
88. Auckland Island Rail Rallus pectoralis muelleri
89. Auckland Islands Shag Phalacrocorax colensoi
90. Auckland Islands Teal Anas aucklandica
91. Audouin's Gull Larus audouinii
92. Austen's Brown Hornbill Anorrhinus austeni
93. Austral Rail Rallus antarcticus
94. Australasian Bittern Botaurus poiciloptilus
95. Australian Bustard Ardeotis australis
96. Azores Bullfinch Pyrrhula murina
97. Azores Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus azorica
98. Azure Jay Cyanocorax caeruleus
99. Azure-breasted Pitta Pitta steerii
100. Azure-rumped Tanager Tangara cabanisi
101. Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupis cyanoptera
102. Bachman's Sparrow Aimophila aestivalis
103. Bachman's Wood Warbler Vermivora bachmanii
104. Baer's Pochard Aythya baeri
105. Bahama Swallow Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
106. Bahia Antwren Herpsilochmus pileatus
107. Bahia Spinetail Synallaxis whitneyi
108. Bahia Tapaculo Scytalopus psychopompus
109. Bahia Tyrannulet Phylloscartes beckeri
110. Baikal Teal Anas formosa
111. Baird's Trogon Trogon bairdii
112. Bald Parrot Gypopsitta aurantiocephala
113. Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
114. Balsas Screech-owl Megascops seductus
115. Bananal Antbird Cercomacra ferdinandi
116. Band-bellied Crake Porzana paykullii
117. Band-tailed Antwren Myrmotherula urosticta
118. Banded Cotinga Cotinga maculata
119. Banded Green Sunbird Anthreptes rubritorques
120. Banded Ground-cuckoo Neomorphus radiolosus
121. Banded Wattle-eye Platysteira laticincta
122. Banded White-eye Zosterops vellalavella
123. Banggai Crow Corvus unicolor
124. Bangwa Forest Warbler Bradypterus bangwaensis
125. Bank Cormorant Phalacrocorax neglectus
126. Bannerman's Turaco Tauraco bannermani
127. Bannerman's Weaver Ploceus bannermani
128. Bar-tailed Pheasant Syrmaticus humaie
129. Bar-winged Wood-wren Henicorhina leucoptera
130. Barau's Petrel Pterodroma baraui
131. Barbados Yellow Warbler Dendroica petechia petechia
132. Barbuda Warbler Dendroica subita
133. Bare-eyed Myna Streptocitta albertinae
134. Bare-necked Umbrellabird Cephalopterus glabricollis
135. Bare-throated Bellbird Procnias nudicollis
136. Basra Reed Warbler Acrocephalus griseldis
137. Bates's Weaver Ploceus batesi
138. Baudo Guan Penelope ortoni
139. Baudo Oropendola Psarocolius cassini
140. Bay-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus rufigularis
141. Bay-capped Wren-spinetail Spartonoica maluroides
142. Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Phylloscartes sylviolus
143. Bay-vented Cotinga Doliornis sclateri
144. Beach Thick-knee Esacus giganteus
145. Bearded Guan Penelope barbata
146. Bearded Screech-owl Megascops barbarus
147. Bearded Tachuri Polystictus pectoralis
148. Bearded Wood-partridge Dendrortyx barbatus
149. Beaudouin's Snake-eagle Circaetus beaudouini
150. Beautiful Jay Cyanolyca pulchra
151. Beautiful Nuthatch Sitta formosa
152. Beautiful Treerunner Margarornis bellulus
153. Beck's Petrel Pseudobulweria becki
154. Bedford's Paradise-flycatcher Terpsiphone bedfordi
155. Bee Hummingbird Mellisuga helenae
156. Belding's Yellowthroat Geothlypis beldingi
157. Bell's Vireo Vireo bellii
158. Belted Flycatcher Xenotriccus callizonus
159. Bendire's Thrasher Toxostoma bendirei
160. Bengal Florican Houbaropsis bengalensis
161. Berlepsch's Canastero Asthenes berlepschi
162. Bernier's Vanga Oriolia bernieri
163. Biak Black Flycatcher Myiagra atra
164. Biak Coucal Centropus chalybeus
165. Biak Megapode Megapodius geelvinkianus
166. Biak Monarch Monarcha brehmii
167. Biak Paradise-kingfisher Tanysiptera riedelii
168. Biak Scops-owl Otus beccarii
169. Biak White-eye Zosterops mysorensis
170. Bicknell's Thrush Catharus bicknelli
171. Bicolored Antpitta Grallaria rufocinerea
172. Bicoloured Antvireo Dysithamnus occidentalis
173. Bismarck Kingfisher Alcedo websteri
174. Bismarck Masked-owl Tyto aurantia
175. Bismarck Melidectes Melidectes whitemanensis
176. Bismarck Thicketbird Megalurulus grosvenori
177. Black Catbird Melanoptila glabrirostris
178. Black Crowned-crane Balearica pavonina
179. Black Guan Chamaepetes unicolor
180. Black Harrier Circus maurus
181. Black Honey-buzzard Henicopernis infuscatus
182. Black Hornbill Anthracoceros malayanus
183. Black Inca Coeligena prunellei
184. Black Magpie Platysmurus leucopterus
185. Black Munia Lonchura stygia
186. Black Oriole Oriolus hosii
187. Black Partridge Melanoperdix niger
188. Black Rail Laterallus jamaicensis
189. Black Shama Copsychus cebuensis
190. Black Sicklebill Epimachus fastuosus
191. Black Solitary Eagle Harpyhaliaetus solitarius
192. Black Stilt Himantopus novaezelandiae
193. Black Tinamou Tinamus osgoodi
194. Black-and-chestnut Eagle Spizaetus isidori
195. Black-and-gold Cotinga Tijuca atra
196. Black-and-gold Tanager Bangsia melanochlamys
197. Black-and-rufous Flycatcher Ficedula nigrorufa
198. Black-and-tawny Seedeater Sporophila nigrorufa
199. Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotus melanoleucos
200. Black-and-white Monarch Monarcha barbatus
201. Black-and-white Monjita Xolmis dominicanus
202. Black-and-white Tanager Conothraupis speculigera
203. Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimus ochromalus
204. Black-backed Tanager Tangara peruviana
205. Black-banded Barbet Megalaima javensis
206. Black-banded Flycatcher Ficedula timorensis
207. Black-bellied Malkoha Phaenicophaeus diardi
208. Black-bellied Seedeater Sporophila melanogaster
209. Black-bellied Tern Sterna acuticauda
210. Black-bibbed Cicadabird Coracina mindanensis
211. Black-billed Amazon Amazona agilis
212. Black-billed Flycatcher Aphanotriccus audax
213. Black-billed Gull Larus bulleri
214. Black-bodied Woodpecker Dryocopus schulzi
215. Black-breasted Buttonquail Turnix melanogaster
216. Black-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornis flavirostris
217. Black-breasted Puffleg Eriocnemis nigrivestis
218. Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophrys
219. Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata
220. Black-capped Piprites Piprites pileata
221. Black-capped Vireo Vireo atricapilla
222. Black-cheeked Ant-tanager Habia atrimaxillaris
223. Black-cheeked Lovebird Agapornis nigrigenis
224. Black-chested Honeyeater Lichmera notabilis
225. Black-chinned Monarch Monarcha boanensis
226. Black-crowned Barwing Actinodura sodangorum
227. Black-eared Miner Manorina melanotis
228. Black-faced Pitta Pitta anerythra
229. Black-faced Spoonbill Platalea minor
230. Black-footed Albatross Phoebastria nigripes
231. Black-fronted Piping-guan Pipile jacutinga
232. Black-fronted Tern Sterna albostriata
233. Black-fronted Wood-quail Odontophorus atrifrons
234. Black-headed Berryeater Carpornis melanocephala
235. Black-headed Ibis Threskiornis melanocephalus
236. Black-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornis margaritae
237. Black-headed Rufous Warbler Bathmocercus cerviniventris
238. Black-hooded Antwren Formicivora erythronotos
239. Black-hooded Coucal Centropus steerii
240. Black-hooded Laughingthrush Garrulax milleti
241. Black-legged Dacnis Dacnis nigripes
242. Black-lored Parrot Tanygnathus gramineus
243. Black-masked Finch Coryphaspiza melanotis
244. Black-necked Crane Grus nigricollis
245. Black-necked Stork Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus
246. Black-polled Yellowthroat Geothlypis speciosa
247. Black-spectacled Brush-finch Atlapetes melanopsis
248. Black-tailed Antbird Myrmoborus melanurus
249. Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
250. Black-thighed Puffleg Eriocnemis derbyi
251. Black-throated Babbler Stachyris nigricollis
252. Black-throated Blue Robin Luscinia obscura
253. Black-throated Finch Poephila cincta
254. Black-throated Shrikebill Clytorhynchus nigrogularis
255. Black-throated Wren-babbler Turdinus atrigularis
256. Black-vented Shearwater Puffinus opisthomelas
257. Black-winged Lory Eos cyanogenia
258. Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni
259. Black-winged Starling Sturnus melanopterus
260. Blackish-blue Seedeater Amaurospiza moesta
261. Blackish-breasted Babbler Sphenocichla humei
262. Blackish-headed Spinetail Synallaxis tithys
263. Blakiston's Fish-owl Ketupa blakistoni
264. Blossomcrown Anthocephala floriceps
265. Blue Bird-of-paradise Paradisaea rudolphi
266. Blue Bustard Eupodotis caerulescens
267. Blue Chaffinch Fringilla teydea
268. Blue Crane Grus paradisea
269. Blue Duck Hymenolaimus malacorhynchos
270. Blue Finch Porphyrospiza caerulescens
271. Blue Lorikeet Vini peruviana
272. Blue Mountain Vireo Vireo osburni
273. Blue Paradise-flycatcher Terpsiphone cyanescens
274. Blue Swallow Hirundo atrocaerulea
275. Blue-and-gold Tanager Bangsia arcaei
276. Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedo euryzona
277. Blue-bellied Parrot Triclaria malachitacea
278. Blue-billed Curassow Crax alberti
279. Blue-billed Duck Oxyura australis
280. Blue-capped Fruit-dove Ptilinopus monacha
281. Blue-capped Hummingbird Eupherusa cyanophrys
282. Blue-cheeked Amazon Amazona dufresniana
283. Blue-crowned Laughingthrush Garrulax courtoisi
284. Blue-eyed Cockatoo Cacatua ophthalmica
285. Blue-eyed Ground Dove Columbina cyanopis
286. Blue-faced Rail Gymnocrex rosenbergii
287. Blue-fronted Lorikeet Charmosyna toxopei
288. Blue-headed Macaw Primolius couloni
289. Blue-headed Pitta Pitta baudii
290. Blue-headed Quail-dove Starnoenas cyanocephala
291. Blue-headed Racquet-tail Prioniturus platenae
292. Blue-masked Leafbird Chloropsis venusta
293. Blue-naped Parrot Tanygnathus lucionensis
294. Blue-rumped Parrot Psittinus cyanurus
295. Blue-streaked Lory Eos reticulata
296. Blue-throated Macaw Ara glaucogularis
297. Blue-throated Parakeet Pyrrhura cruentata
298. Blue-whiskered Tanager Tangara johannae
299. Blue-winged Goose Cyanochen cyanoptera
300. Blue-winged Macaw Primolius maracana
301. Blue-winged Racquet-tail Prioniturus verticalis
302. Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedo hercules
303. Blyth's Tragopan Pheasant Tragopan blythii
304. Bogota Rail Rallus semiplumbeus
305. Bolivian Recurvebill Simoxenops striatus
306. Bolivian Spinetail Cranioleuca henricae
307. Bonin White-eye Apalopteron familiare
308. Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasis gymnocephala
309. Bornean Frogmouth Batrachostomus mixtus
310. Bornean Ground-cuckoo Carpococcyx radiatus
311. Bornean Peacock-pheasant Polyplectron schleiermacheri
312. Bornean Wren-babbler Ptilocichla leucogrammica
313. Botha's Lark Spizocorys fringillaris
314. Bougainville Bush-warbler Cettia haddeni
315. Bougainville Thicketbird Megalurulus llaneae
316. Bounty Islands Shag Phalacrocorax ranfurlyi
317. Brasilia Tapaculo Scytalopus novacapitalis
318. Brass's Friarbird Philemon brassi
319. Brazilian Black-tyrant Knipolegus franciscanus
320. Brazilian Merganser Mergus octosetaceus
321. Bridled White-eye Zosterops conspicillatus conspicillatus
322. Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis
323. Bristled Grassbird Chaetornis striata
324. Broad-tailed Grassbird Schoenicola platyurus
325. Brown Eared Pheasant Crossoptilon mantchuricum
326. Brown Fulvetta Alcippe brunneicauda
327. Brown Mesite Mesitornis unicolor
328. Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis
329. Brown Tanager Orchesticus abeillei
330. Brown Teal Anas chlorotis
331. Brown Wood-rail Aramides wolfi
332. Brown-backed Dove Leptotila battyi
333. Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeum everetti
334. Brown-backed Parrotlet Touit melanonotus
335. Brown-banded Antpitta Grallaria milleri
336. Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus
337. Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias brunneatus
338. Brown-headed Crow Corvus fuscicapillus
339. Brown-winged Kingfisher Pelargopsis amauroptera
340. Bruijn's Brush-turkey Aepypodius bruijnii
341. Buff-breasted Buttonquail Turnix olivii
342. Buff-breasted Sandpiper Tryngites subruficollis
343. Buff-breasted Tody-tyrant Hemitriccus mirandae
344. Buff-browed Chachalaca Ortalis superciliaris
345. Buff-necked Woodpecker Meiglyptes tukki
346. Buff-throated Purpletuft Iodopleura pipra
347. Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Hemitriccus rufigularis
348. Buff-vented Bulbul Iole olivacea
349. Buffy-fronted Seedeater Sporophila frontalis
350. Bugun Liocichla Liocichla bugunorum
351. Buller's Albatross Thalassarche bulleri
352. Buller's Shearwater Puffinus bulleri
353. Bulo Burti Bush-shrike Laniarius liberatus
354. Buru Cuckooshrike Coracina fortis
355. Buru Thrush Zoothera dumasi
356. Bush Blackcap Lioptilus nigricapillus
357. Bush Thick-knee Burhinus grallarius
358. Caatinga Antwren Herpsilochmus sellowi
359. Cabot's Tragopan Pheasant Tragopan caboti
360. Caerulean Paradise Flycatcher Eutrichomyias rowleyi
361. Cahow Pterodroma cahow
362. Calayan Rail Gallirallus calayanensis
363. California Condor  WATCH A LIVE CALIFORNIA CONDOR Gymnogyps californianus
364. Cambodian Laughingthrush Garrulax ferrarius
365. Cameroon Montane Greenbul Andropadus montanus
366. Campbell Albatross Thalassarche impavida
367. Campbell Island Shag Phalacrocorax campbelli
368. Campbell Island Teal Anas nesiotis
369. Campo Miner Geositta poeciloptera
370. Canarian Black Oystercatcher Haematopus meadewaldoi
371. Canebrake Groundcreeper Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides
372. Cape Cormorant Phalacrocorax capensis
373. Cape Gannet Morus capensis
374. Cape Sable Seaside Sparrow Ammodramus maritimus mirabilis
375. Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii
376. Cape Verde Warbler Acrocephalus brevipennis
377. Cape Vulture Gyps coprotheres
378. Caribbean Coot Fulica caribaea
379. Caroline Islands Ground-dove Gallicolumba kubaryi
380. Carpentarian Grasswren Amytornis dorotheae
381. Carrizal Seedeater Amaurospiza carrizalensis
382. Carunculated Fruit-dove Ptilinopus granulifrons
383. Cassin's Finch Carpodacus cassinii
384. Cauca Guan Penelope perspicax
385. Caucasian Black Grouse Tetrao mlokosiewiczi
386. Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeum quadricolor
387. Celestial Monarch Hypothymis coelestis
388. Cerulean Warbler Dendroica cerulea
389. Chapin's Flycatcher Muscicapa lendu
390. Chapin's Mountain-babbler Kupeornis chapini
391. Chat Tanager Calyptophilus frugivorus
392. Chatham Albatross Thalassarche eremita
393. Chatham Island Black Robin Petroica traversi
394. Chatham Island Pied Oystercatcher Haematopus chathamensis
395. Chatham Island Pigeon Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae chathamensis
396. Chatham Island Snipe Coenocorypha pusilla
397. Chatham Islands Shag Phalacrocorax onslowi
398. Chatham Parakeet Cyanoramphus forbesi
399. Chatham Petrel Pterodroma axillaris
400. Chattering Lory Lorius garrulus
401. Cheer Pheasant Catreus wallichii
402. Cherry-throated Tanager Nemosia rourei
403. Chestnut Antpitta Grallaria blakei
404. Chestnut Seedeater Sporophila cinnamomea
405. Chestnut Wood-quail Odontophorus hyperythrus
406. Chestnut-backed Buttonquail Turnix castanotus
407. Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush Garrulax nuchalis
408. Chestnut-backed Owlet Glaucidium castanonotum
409. Chestnut-backed Thornbird Phacellodomus dorsalis
410. Chestnut-backed Thrush Zoothera dohertyi
411. Chestnut-banded Plover Charadrius pallidus
412. Chestnut-bellied Cotinga Doliornis remseni
413. Chestnut-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa gloriosissima
414. Chestnut-bellied Guan Penelope ochrogaster
415. Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia castaneiventris
416. Chestnut-bellied Imperial-pigeon Ducula brenchleyi
417. Chestnut-bellied Kingfisher Todiramphus farquhari
418. Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Phaenicophaeus sumatranus
419. Chestnut-breasted Partridge Arborophila mandellii
420. Chestnut-breasted Whiteface Aphelocephala pectoralis
421. Chestnut-capped Piha Lipaugus weberi
422. Chestnut-capped Thrush Zoothera interpres
423. Chestnut-collared Longspur Calcarius ornatus
424. Chestnut-eared Laughingthrush Garrulax konkakinhensis
425. Chestnut-headed Partridge Arborophila cambodiana
426. Chestnut-naped Forktail Enicurus ruficapillus
427. Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Arborophila charltonii
428. Chestnut-rumped Babbler Stachyris maculata
429. Chestnut-throated Spinetail Synallaxis cherriei
430. Chestnut-winged Whistling-thrush Myophonus castaneus
431. Chevron-breasted Babbler Sphenocichla roberti
432. Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis
433. Chilean Woodstar Eulidia yarrellii
434. Chinese Crested Tern Sterna bernsteini
435. Chinese Egret Egretta eulophotes
436. Chinese Grouse Bonasa sewerzowi
437. Chinese Monal Pheasant Lophophorus Ihuysii
438. Choco Poorwill Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi
439. Choco Tinamou Crypturellus kerriae
440. Choco Vireo Vireo masteri
441. Choco Woodpecker Veniliornis chocoensis
442. Christmas Hawk-owl Ninox natalis
443. Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregata andrewsi
444. Christmas Island Goshawk Accipiter fasciatus natalis
445. Christmas Island Imperial Pigeon Ducula whartoni
446. Christmas Island White-eye Zosterops natalis
447. Chuuk Monarch Metabolus rugensis
448. Cinderella Waxbill Estrilda thomensis
449. Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea
450. Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus
451. Cinereous Warbling-finch Poospiza cinerea
452. Cinnabar Hawk-owl Ninox ios
453. Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher Todiramphus australasia
454. Cinnamon-breasted Tody-tyrant Hemitriccus cinnamomeipectus
455. Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Treron fulvicollis
456. Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Harpactes orrhophaeus
457. Cinnamon-tailed Fantail Rhipidura fuscorufa
458. Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow Aimophila sumichrasti
459. Cinnamon-vented Piha Lipaugus lanioides
460. Cipo Canastero Asthenes luizae
461. Clapper Rail Rallus longirostris
462. Clarion Wren Troglodytes tanneri
463. Clarke's Weaver Ploceus golandi
464. Cloud-forest Pygmy-owl Glaucidium nubicola
465. Cloud-forest Screech-owl Megascops marshalli
466. Cloven-feathered Dove Drepanoptila holosericea
467. Coal-crested Finch Charitospiza eucosma
468. Cobb's Wren Troglodytes cobbi
469. Cocha Antshrike Thamnophilus praecox
470. Cochabamba Mountain-finch Poospiza garleppi
471. Cock-tailed Tyrant Alectrurus tricolor
472. Cocos Cuckoo Coccyzus ferrugineus
473. Cocos Flycatcher Nesotriccus ridgwayi
474. Cocos Island Finch Pinaroloxias inornata
475. Colima Warbler Vermivora crissalis
476. Collared Crow Corvus torquatus
477. Collared Laughingthrush Garrulax yersini
478. Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes
479. Colombian Mountain Grackle Macroagelaius subalaris
480. Colombian Screech-owl Megascops colombianus
481. Colorful Puffleg Eriocnemis mirabilis
482. Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
483. Comoro Olive-pigeon Columba pollenii
484. Cone-billed Tanager Conothraupis mesoleuca
485. Congo Bay-owl Phodilus prigoginei
486. Congo Peafowl Afropavo congensis
487. Cook Islands Fruit-dove Ptilinopus rarotongensis
488. Cook Islands Reed-warbler Acrocephalus kerearako
489. Cook's Petrel Pterodroma cookii
490. Copper Pheasant Syrmaticus soemmerringii
491. Copper-tailed Glossy-starling Lamprotornis cupreocauda
492. Coppery-bellied Puffleg Eriocnemis cupreoventris
493. Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbula pastazae
494. Corncrake Crex crex
495. Cozumel Thrasher Toxostoma guttatum
496. Craveri's Murrelet Synthliboramphus craveri
497. Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Ptilinopus merrilli
498. Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher Polioptila lactea
499. Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallaricula lineifrons
500. Crested Argus Rheinardia ocellata
501. Crested Cuckoo-dove Reinwardtoena crassirostris
502. Crested Fireback Lophura ignita
503. Crested Honeycreeper Palmeria dolei
504. Crested Jay Platylophus galericulatus
505. Crested Partridge Rollulus rouloul
506. Crested Quail-dove Geotrygon versicolor
507. Crested Shelduck Tadorna cristata
508. Crestless Fireback Lophura erythrophthalma
509. Crimson Shining-parrot Prosopeia splendens
510. Crimson-hooded Myzomela Myzomela kuehni
511. Crossley's Ground-thrush Zoothera crossleyi
512. Crow Honeyeater Gymnomyza aubryana
513. Crowned Cormorant Phalacrocorax coronatus
514. Crowned Solitary Eagle Harpyhaliaetus coronatus
515. Cuban Black Hawk Buteogallus gundlachii
516. Cuban Kite Chondrohierax wilsonii
517. Cuban Parakeet Aratinga euops
518. Cuban Parrot Amazona leucocephala
519. Cuban Solitaire Myadestes elisabeth
520. Cuban Sparrow Torreornis inexpectata
521. Cundinamarca Antpitta Grallaria kaestneri
522. Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus
523. Damar Blue Flycatcher Ficedula henrici
524. Damara Tern Sterna balaenarum
525. Dapple-throat Modulatrix orostruthus
526. Dark-backed Wood-quail Odontophorus melanonotus
527. Dark-rumped Swift Apus acuticauda
528. Dark-tailed Laurel Pigeon Columba bollii
529. Dark-throated Oriole Oriolus xanthonotus
530. Dark-throated Seedeater Sporophila ruficollis
531. Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata
532. Darwin's Rhea Rhea pennata
533. De Filippi's Petrel Pterodroma defilippiana
534. Degodi Lark Mirafra degodiensis
535. Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami
536. Diademed Plover Phegornis mitchellii
537. Diamond Firetail Stagonopleura guttata
538. Diard's Trogon Harpactes diardii
539. Dinelli's Doradito Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana
540. Dja River Warbler Bradypterus grandis
541. Djibouti Francolin Francolinus ochropectus
542. Doria's Goshawk Megatriorchis doriae
543. Dot-winged Crake Porzana spiloptera
544. Duchess Lorikeet Charmosyna margarethae
545. Duida Grass-finch Emberizoides duidae
546. Dulit Frogmouth Batrachostomus harterti
547. Dull-blue Flycatcher Eumyias sordidus
548. Dupont's Lark Chersophilus duponti
549. Dusky Fantail Rhipidura tenebrosa
550. Dusky Friarbird Philemon fuscicapillus
551. Dusky Starfrontlet Coeligena orina
552. Dusky Tetraka Bernieria tenebrosa
553. Dusky-headed Brush-finch Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus
554. Dwarf Cassowary Casuarius bennetti
555. Dwarf Honeyguide Indicator pumilio
556. Dwarf Jay Cyanolyca nana
557. Dwarf Olive Ibis Bostrychia bocagei
558. Dwarf Tinamou Taoniscus nanus
559. Eared Quetzal Euptilotis neoxenus
560. East Coast Akalat Sheppardia gunningi
561. Eastern Bristlebird Dasyornis brachypterus
562. Eastern Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca
563. Eaton's Pintail Anas eatoni
564. Ecuadorian Piedtail Phlogophilus hemileucurus
565. Ecuadorian Tapaculo Scytalopus robbinsi
566. Edward's Pheasant Lophura edwardsi
567. Egyptian Vulture  WATCH A LIVE EGYPTIAN VULTURE Neophron percnopterus
568. El Oro Parakeet Pyrrhura orcesi
569. Elegant Scops-owl Otus elegans
570. Elegant Sunbird Aethopyga duyvenbodei
571. Elegant Tern Sterna elegans
572. Elepaio Chasiempis sandwichensis
573. Elfin-woods Warbler Dendroica angelae
574. Elliot's Pheasant Syrmaticus ellioti
575. Elusive Antpitta Grallaria eludens
576. Emperor Bird-of-paradise Paradisaea guilielmi
577. Emperor Goose Chen canagica
578. Enggano Scops-owl Otus enganensis
579. Enggano Thrush Zoothera leucolaema
580. Entre Rios Seedeater Sporophila zelichi
581. Equatorial Graytail Xenerpestes singularis
582. Erect-crested Penguin Eudyptes sclateri
583. Eskimo Curlew Numenius borealis
584. Esmeraldas Woodstar Chaetocercus berlepschi
585. Espanola Mockingbird Mimus macdonaldi
586. Ethiopian Bush-crow Zavattariornis stresemanni
587. Euler's Flycatcher Empidonax euleri johnstonei
588. Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
589. Eurasian Peregrine Falcon  WATCH A LIVE EURASIAN PEREGRINE FALCON Falco peregrinus peregrinus
590. European Roller Coracias garrulus
591. Everett's Thrush Zoothera everetti
592. Everglade Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis plumbeus
593. Eye-ringed Tody-tyrant Hemitriccus orbitatus
594. Eyrean Grasswren Amytornis goyderi
595. Faichuk White-eye Rukia ruki
596. Fairy Pitta Pitta nympha
597. Fairy Tern Sterna nereis
598. Falcated Duck Anas falcata
599. Falcated Wren-babbler Ptilocichla falcata
600. Fatuhiva Monarch Pomarea whitneyi
601. Fawn-breasted Thrush Zoothera machiki
602. Fea's Petrel Pterodroma feae
603. Fearful Owl Nesasio solomonensis
604. Fernandina's Flicker Colaptes fernandinae
605. Fernando Po Speirops Speirops brunneus
606. Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca
607. Ferruginous Partridge Caloperdix oculeus
608. Fiery Minivet Pericrocotus igneus
609. Fiery-throated Fruiteater Pipreola chlorolepidota
610. Fiji Petrel Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi
611. Finsch's Bulbul Alophoixus finschii
612. Finsch's Imperial-pigeon Ducula finschii
613. Fiordland Crested Penguin Eudyptes pachyrhynchus
614. Fire-maned Bowerbird Sericulus bakeri
615. Firethroat Luscinia pectardens
616. Fischer's Lovebird Agapornis fischeri
617. Fischer's Turaco Tauraco fischeri
618. Five-colored Barbet Capito quinticolor
619. Flame Robin Petroica phoenicea
620. Flame-breasted Fruit-dove Ptilinopus marchei
621. Flame-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeum anthonyi
622. Flame-templed Babbler Dasycrotapha speciosa
623. Flame-winged Parakeet Pyrrhura calliptera
624. Flightless Cormorant Phalacrocorax harrisi
625. Floreana Mockingbird Mimus trifasciatus
626. Flores Crow Corvus florensis
627. Flores Green-pigeon Treron floris
628. Flores Hanging-parrot Loriculus flosculus
629. Flores Hawk-eagle Spizaetus floris
630. Flores Monarch Monarcha sacerdotum
631. Flores Scops-owl Otus alfredi
632. Florida Grasshopper Sparrow Ammodramus savannarum floridanus
633. Florida Scrub-jay Aphelocoma coerulescens
634. Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Macronous ptilosus
635. Fly River Grassbird Megalurus albolimbatus
636. Foothill Elaenia Myiopagis olallai
637. Forbes's Blackbird Curaeus forbesi
638. Forest Bittern Zonerodius heliosylus
639. Forest Ground-thrush Zoothera oberlaenderi
640. Forest Owlet Heteroglaux blewitti
641. Forest Thrush Cichlherminia lherminieri
642. Fork-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Hemitriccus furcatus
643. Forty-spotted Pardalote Pardalotus quadragintus
644. Fox's Weaver Ploceus spekeoides
645. Freira Pterodroma madeira
646. Fringe-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena atra
647. Fuegian Snipe Gallinago stricklandii
648. Fuerteventura Stonechat Saxicola dacotiae
649. Fulvous-dotted Treerunner Margarornis stellatus
650. Furtive Flycatcher Ficedula disposita
651. Gabela Akalat Sheppardia gabela
652. Gabela Bush-shrike Laniarius amboimensis
653. Gabela Helmet-shrike Prionops gabela
654. Gabon Batis Batis minima
655. Galapagos Hawk Buteo galapagoensis
656. Galapagos Martin Progne modesta
657. Galapagos Penguin Spheniscus mendiculus
658. Galapagos Petrel Pterodroma phaeopygia
659. Galapagos Rail Laterallus spilonotus
660. Garnet Pitta Pitta granatina
661. Geelvink Pygmy-parrot Micropsitta geelvinkiana
662. Gentoo Penguin Pygoscelis papua
663. Geomalia Geomalia heinrichi
664. Germain's Peacock-pheasant Polyplectron germaini
665. Giant Antpitta Grallaria gigantea
666. Giant Babax Babax waddelli
667. Giant Conebill Oreomanes fraseri
668. Giant Ibis Thaumatibis gigantea
669. Giant Kingbird Tyrannus cubensis
670. Giant Nuthatch Sitta magna
671. Giant Pitta Pitta caerulea
672. Giant Scops Owl Otus gurneyi
673. Giant White-eye Megazosterops palauensis
674. Glaucous Macaw Anodorhynchus glaucus
675. Glow-throated Hummingbird Selasphorus ardens
676. Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni
677. Gold-fronted Fulvetta Alcippe variegaticeps
678. Gold-ringed Tanager Bangsia aureocincta
679. Golden Parakeet Aratinga guarouba
680. Golden Swallow Tachycineta euchrysea
681. Golden White-eye Cleptornis marchei
682. Golden-backed Mountain Tanager Buthraupis aureodorsalis
683. Golden-bellied Flyrobin Microeca hemixantha
684. Golden-bellied White-eye Zosterops uropygialis
685. Golden-capped Parakeet Aratinga auricapillus
686. Golden-cheeked Wood Warbler Dendroica chrysoparia
687. Golden-crowned Babbler Stachyris dennistouni
688. Golden-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix vilasboasi
689. Golden-naped Weaver Ploceus aureonucha
690. Golden-plumed Parakeet Leptosittaca branickii
691. Golden-shouldered Parakeet Psephotus chrysopterygius
692. Golden-tailed Parrotlet Touit surdus
693. Golden-winged Laughingthrush Garrulax ngoclinhensis
694. Golden-winged Warbler Vermivora chrysoptera
695. Goldie's Bird-of-paradise Paradisaea decora
696. Gorgeted Wood-quail Odontophorus strophium
697. Gough Bunting Rowettia goughensis
698. Gough Moorhen Gallinula comeri
699. Gould's Frogmouth Batrachostomus stellatus
700. Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera
701. Gouldian Finch Erythrura gouldiae
702. Graceful Pitta Pitta venusta
703. Grand Comoro Drongo Dicrurus fuscipennis
704. Grand Comoro Flycatcher Humblotia flavirostris
705. Grand Comoro Scops-owl Otus pauliani
706. Grauer's Cuckooshrike Coracina graueri
707. Grauer's Swamp Warbler Bradypterus graueri
708. Gray Imperial-pigeon Ducula pickeringii
709. Gray Petrel Procellaria cinerea
710. Gray-backed Hawk Leucopternis occidentalis
711. Gray-backed Tachuri Polystictus superciliaris
712. Gray-bellied Comet Taphrolesbia griseiventris
713. Gray-breasted Flycatcher Lathrotriccus griseipectus
714. Gray-breasted Mountain-toucan Andigena hypoglauca
715. Gray-breasted Parakeet Pyrrhura griseipectus
716. Gray-capped Hemispingus Hemispingus reyi
717. Gray-capped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias griseocapilla
718. Gray-cheeked Parakeet Brotogeris pyrrhoptera
719. Gray-chested Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias umbratilis
720. Gray-crested Helmet-shrike Prionops poliolophus
721. Gray-crowned Crocias Crocias langbianis
722. Gray-crowned Palm-tanager Phaenicophilus poliocephalus
723. Gray-crowned Prinia Prinia cinereocapilla
724. Gray-headed Albatross Thalassarche chrysostoma
725. Gray-headed Antbird Myrmeciza griseiceps
726. Gray-headed Quail-dove Geotrygon caniceps
727. Gray-headed Warbler Basileuterus griseiceps
728. Gray-hooded Sunbird Aethopyga primigenia
729. Gray-necked Rockfowl Picathartes oreas
730. Gray-sided Thrush Turdus feae
731. Gray-throated Warbler Basileuterus cinereicollis
732. Gray-winged Cotinga Tijuca condita
733. Great Antpitta Grallaria excelsa
734. Great Argus Argusianus argus
735. Great Bustard Otis tarda
736. Great Curassow Crax rubra
737. Great Green Macaw Ara ambiguus
738. Great Hornbill Buceros bicornis
739. Great Indian Bustard Ardeotis nigriceps
740. Great Snipe Gallinago media
741. Great Spinetail Siptornopsis hypochondriaca
742. Great Spotted Kiwi Apteryx haastii
743. Great-billed Seed-finch Oryzoborus maximiliani
744. Greater Adjutant Leptoptilos dubius
745. Greater Prairie-chicken Tympanuchus cupido attwateri
746. Greater Rhea Rhea americana
747. Greater Sage-grouse Centrocercus urophasianus
748. Greater Scythebill Campylorhamphus pucherani
749. Greater Spotted Eagle Aquila clanga
750. Green Avadavat Amandava formosa
751. Green Iora Aegithina viridissima
752. Green Peafowl Pavo muticus
753. Green-backed Kingfisher Actenoides monachus
754. Green-billed Coucal Centropus chlororhynchus
755. Green-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotus gladiator
756. Green-capped Tanager Tangara meyerdeschauenseei
757. Green-crowned Racket-tailed Parrot Prioniturus luconensis
758. Green-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura viridifacies
759. Green-fronted Hanging-parrot Loriculus tener
760. Green-naped Tanager Tangara fucosa
761. Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius
762. Green-throated Euphonia Euphonia chalybea
763. Greenland White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla groenlandicus
764. Grenada Dove Leptotila wellsi
765. Grey Falcon Falco hypoleucos
766. Grey-banded Munia Lonchura vana
767. Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotus cyaniventris
768. Grey-breasted Babbler Malacopteron albogulare
769. Grey-breasted Laughingthrush Garrulax jerdoni
770. Grey-crowned Tetraka Bernieria cinereiceps
771. Grey-headed Fish-eagle Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
772. Grey-headed Greenbul Phyllastrephus poliocephalus
773. Grey-hooded Parrotbill Paradoxornis zappeyi
774. Grey-striped Francolin Francolinus griseostriatus
775. Grey-winged Inca-finch Incaspiza ortizi
776. Grosbeak Bunting Nesospiza wilkinsi
777. Ground Parrot Pezoporus wallicus
778. Guadalcanal Thicketbird Megalurulus whitneyi
779. Guadalcanal Thrush Zoothera turipavae
780. Guadalupe Storm-petrel Oceanodroma macrodactyla
781. Guadeloupe Woodpecker Melanerpes herminieri
782. Guam Micronesian Kingfisher Halcyon cinnamomina cinnamomina
783. Guam Rail Rallus owstoni
784. Guam Swiftlet Collocalia bartschi
785. Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocorax bougainvillii
786. Guayaquil Woodpecker Campephilus gayaquilensis
787. Guianan Crested Eagle Morphnus guianensis
788. Gundlach's Hawk Accipiter gundlachi
789. Gunnison Sage Grouse Centrocercus minimus
790. Gurney's Eagle Aquila gurneyi
791. Gurney's Pitta Pitta gurneyi
792. Hainan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus hainanus
793. Hainan Partridge Arborophila ardens
794. Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja
795. Harwood's Francolin Francolinus harwoodi
796. Hawaii Creeper Oreomystis mana
797. Hawaiian Coot Fulica americana alai
798. Hawaiian Crow Corvus hawaiiensis
799. Hawaiian Dark-rumped Petrel Pterodroma phaeopygia sandwichensis
800. Hawaiian Duck Anas wyvilliana
801. Hawaiian Goose Branta sandvicensis
802. Hawaiian Hawk Buteo solitarius
803. Hawaiian Petrel Pterodroma sandwichensis
804. Hawaiian Stilt Himantopus mexicanus knudseni
805. Heermann's Gull Larus heermanni
806. Heinroth's Shearwater Puffinus heinrothi
807. Helmet Vanga Euryceros prevostii
808. Helmeted Honeyeater Lichenostomus melanops cassidix
809. Helmeted Hornbill Buceros vigil
810. Helmeted Myna Basilornis galeatus
811. Helmeted Woodpecker Dryocopus galeatus
812. Henderson Island Crake Porzana atra
813. Henderson Island Fruit-dove Ptilinopus insularis
814. Henderson Lorikeet Vini stepheni
815. Henderson Petrel Pterodroma atrata
816. Henderson Reed-warbler Acrocephalus taiti
817. Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner Hylocryptus erythrocephalus
818. Henna-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias colonus
819. Henslow's Sparrow Ammodramus henslowii
820. Henst's Goshawk Accipiter henstii
821. Highland Guan Penelopina nigra
822. Himalayan Quail Ophrysia superciliosa
823. Hinde's Pied-babbler Turdoides hindei
824. Hispaniolan Amazon Amazona ventralis
825. Hispaniolan Crossbill Loxia megaplaga
826. Hispaniolan Parakeet Aratinga chloroptera
827. Hispaniolan Trogon Priotelus roseigaster
828. Hoary Puffleg Haplophaedia lugens
829. Hoary-throated Spinetail Synallaxis kollari
830. Hombron's Kingfisher Actenoides hombroni
831. Honduran Emerald Amazilia luciae
832. Hooded Antpitta Grallaricula cucullata
833. Hooded Berryeater Carpornis cucullata
834. Hooded Crane Grus monacha
835. Hooded Grebe Podiceps gallardoi
836. Hooded Plover Thinornis rubricollis
837. Hooded Racket-tailed Treepie Crypsirina cucullata
838. Hooded Seedeater Sporophila melanops
839. Hooded Visorbearer Augastes lumachella
840. Hook-billed Bulbul Setornis criniger
841. Hook-billed Hermit Hummingbird Ramphodon dohrnii
842. Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus
843. Horned Coot Fulica cornuta
844. Horned Curassow Pauxi unicornis
845. Horned Guan Oreophasis derbianus
846. Horned Parakeet Eunymphicus cornutus
847. Hose's Broadbill Calyptomena hosii
848. Houbara Bustard Chlamydotis undulata
849. House Wren Troglodytes aedon
850. Humboldt Penguin Spheniscus humboldti
851. Hume's Pheasant Syrmaticus humiae
852. Hutton's Shearwater Puffinus huttoni
853. Hyacinth Macaw Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus
854. Hyacinth Visorbearer Augastes scutatus
855. Ibadan Malimbe Malimbus ibadanensis
856. Iiwi Vestiaria coccinea
857. Imitator Sparrowhawk Accipiter imitator
858. Imperial Parrot Amazona imperialis
859. Imperial Pheasant Lophura imperialis
860. Imperial Snipe Gallinago imperialis
861. Imperial Woodpecker Campephilus imperialis
862. Inaccessible Island Rail Atlantisia rogersi
863. Inca Tern Larosterna inca
864. Indian Skimmer Rynchops albicollis
865. Indian Spotted Eagle Aquila hastata
866. Indian Vulture Gyps indicus
867. Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross Thalassarche carteri
868. Indigo Macaw Anodorhynchus leari
869. Indigo-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca fuertesi
870. Invisible Rail Habroptila wallacii
871. Iphis Monarch Pomarea iphis
872. Iquitos Gnatcatcher Polioptila clementsi
873. Iringa Ground Robin Sheppardia lowei
874. Iris Lorikeet Psitteuteles iris
875. Isabela Oriole Oriolus isabellae
876. Island Cisticola Cisticola haesitatus
877. Island Scrub-jay Aphelocoma insularis
878. Itombwe Nightjar Caprimulgus prigoginei
879. Ivory Gull Pagophila eburnea
880. Ivory-billed Woodpecker Campephilus principalis
881. Izu Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus ijimae
882. Izu Thrush Turdus celaenops
883. Jackson's Widowbird Euplectes jacksoni
884. Jamaica Petrel Pterodroma caribbaea
885. Jamaican Blackbird Nesopsar nigerrimus
886. Jamaican Pauraque Siphonorhis americana
887. Jambu Fruit-dove Ptilinopus jambu
888. Japanese Crane Grus japonensis
889. Japanese Crested Ibis Nipponia nippon
890. Japanese Murrelet Synthliboramphus wumizusume
891. Japanese Night-heron Gorsachius goisagi
892. Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Terpsiphone atrocaudata
893. Japanese Waxwing Bombycilla japonica
894. Japanese Wood-pigeon Columba janthina
895. Japanese Yellow Bunting Emberiza sulphurata
896. Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora
897. Javan Cochoa Cochoa azurea
898. Javan Hawk-eagle Spizaetus bartelsi
899. Javan Lapwing Vanellus macropterus
900. Javan Plover Charadrius javanicus
901. Javan Scops-owl Otus angelinae
902. Javan Trogon Apalharpactes reinwardtii
903. Javan White-eye Zosterops flavus
904. Javan Woodcock Scolopax saturata
905. Jerdon's Babbler Chrysomma altirostre
906. Jerdon's Courser Rhinoptilus bitorquatus
907. Jocotoco Antpitta Grallaria ridgelyi
908. Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax
909. Juan Fernandez Firecrown Sephanoides fernandensis
910. Juan Fernandez Petrel Pterodroma externa
911. Juan Fernandez Tit-tyrant Anairetes fernandezianus
912. Junin Grebe Podiceps taczanowskii
913. Junin Rail Laterallus tuerosi
914. Kadavu Fantail Rhipidura personata
915. Kaempfer's Tody-tyrant Hemitriccus kaempferi
916. Kaempfer's Woodpecker Celeus obrieni
917. Kagu Rhynochetos jubatus
918. Kai Cicadabird Coracina dispar
919. Kakapo  WATCH A LIVE KAKAPO Strigops habroptilus
920. Karamoja Apalis Apalis karamojae
921. Kashmir Flycatcher Ficedula subrubra
922. Kauai 'O'o Moho braccatus
923. Kauai Akialoa Hemignathus procerus
924. Kauai Amakihi Hemignathus kauaiensis
925. Kea Nestor notabilis
926. Keel-billed Motmot Electron carinatum
927. Kerguelen Tern Sterna virgata
928. Kilombero Weaver Ploceus burnieri
929. Kinglet Calyptura Calyptura cristata
930. Kipengere Seedeater Serinus melanochrous
931. Kirtland's Wood Warbler Dendroica kirtlandii
932. Kittlitz's Murrelet Brachyramphus brevirostris
933. Kivu Ground-thrush Zoothera tanganjicae
934. Klages's Antwren Myrmotherula klagesi
935. Knysna Warbler Bradypterus sylvaticus
936. Knysna Woodpecker Campethera notata
937. Koepcke's Hermit Phaethornis koepckeae
938. Kokako  WATCH A LIVE KOKAKO Callaeas cinerea
939. Kolombangara Monarch Monarcha browni
940. Krueper's Nuthatch Sitta krueperi
941. Kungwe Apalis Apalis argentea
942. La Selle Thrush Turdus swalesi
943. Lagden's Bush-shrike Malaconotus lagdeni
944. Laggar Falcon Falco jugger
945. Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos
946. Large Frogmouth Batrachostomus auritus
947. Large Green-pigeon Treron capellei
948. Large Kauai Thrush Myadestes myadestinus
949. Large Wren-babbler Turdinus macrodactylus
950. Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Cyornis caerulatus
951. Lava Gull Larus fuliginosus
952. Laysan Albatross Phoebastria immutabilis
953. Laysan Duck Anas laysanensis
954. Laysan Finch Telespyza cantans
955. Lazuli Kingfisher Todiramphus lazuli
956. Least Pauraque Siphonorhis brewsteri
957. Least Tern Sterna antillarum
958. Lesser Adjutant Leptoptilos javanicus
959. Lesser Fish-eagle Haliaeetus humilis
960. Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor
961. Lesser Florican Sypheotides indicus
962. Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropsis cyanopogon
963. Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni
964. Lesser Nothura Nothura minor
965. Lesser Prairie-chicken Tympanuchus pallidicinctus
966. Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus
967. Letter-winged Kite Elanus scriptus
968. Liberian Greenbul Phyllastrephus leucolepis
969. Light-mantled Albatross Phoebetria palpebrata
970. Lilac-cheeked Kingfisher Cittura cyanotis
971. Lilac-crowned Amazon Amazona finschi
972. Lilian's Lovebird Agapornis lilianae
973. Lina's Sunbird Aethopyga linaraborae
974. Line-fronted Canastero Asthenes urubambensis
975. Little Blue Macaw Cyanopsitta spixii
976. Little Brown Bustard Eupodotis humilis
977. Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax
978. Little Inca-finch Incaspiza watkinsi
979. Little Slaty Flycatcher Ficedula basilanica
980. Little Spotted Kiwi Apteryx owenii
981. Little Sumba Hawk-owl Ninox sumbaensis
982. Little Woodstar Chaetocercus bombus
983. Loango Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus subpersonatus
984. Lompobatang Flycatcher Ficedula bonthaina
985. Long-bearded Melidectes Melidectes princeps
986. Long-billed Apalis Artisornis moreaui
987. Long-billed Black Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus baudinii
988. Long-billed Bush-warbler Bradypterus major
989. Long-billed Murrelet Brachyramphus perdix
990. Long-billed Partridge Rhizothera longirostris
991. Long-Legged Warbler Trichocichla rufa
992. Long-tailed Cinclodes Cinclodes pabsti
993. Long-tailed Fantail Rhipidura opistherythra
994. Long-tailed Ground Roller Uratelornis chimaera
995. Long-tailed Paradigalla Paradigalla carunculata
996. Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacula longicauda
997. Long-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus excellens
998. Long-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania watertonii
999. Long-tailed Wren-babbler Spelaeornis chocolatinus
1000. Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cephalopterus penduliger
1001. Long-whiskered Owlet Xenoglaux loweryi
1002. Lord Howe Wood Rail Gallirallus sylvestris
1003. Loveridge's Sunbird Nectarinia loveridgei
1004. Lulu's Tody-tyrant Poecilotriccus luluae
1005. Luzon Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba luzonica
1006. Luzon Racquet-tail Prioniturus montanus
1007. Luzon Scops-owl Otus longicornis
1008. Luzon Striped-babbler Stachyris striata
1009. Luzon Water-redstart Rhyacornis bicolor
1010. Macaroni Penguin Eudyptes chrysolophus
1011. Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa
1012. Madagascar Crested Ibis Lophotibis cristata
1013. Madagascar Harrier Circus macrosceles
1014. Madagascar Heron Ardea humbloti
1015. Madagascar Little Grebe Tachybaptus pelzelnii
1016. Madagascar Plover Charadrius thoracicus
1017. Madagascar Pochard Aythya innotata
1018. Madagascar Pond-heron Ardeola idae
1019. Madagascar Pratincole Glareola ocularis
1020. Madagascar Rail Rallus madagascariensis
1021. Madagascar Red Owl Tyto soumagnei
1022. Madagascar Sacred Ibis Threskiornis bernieri
1023. Madagascar Sea Eagle Haliaeetus vociferoides
1024. Madagascar Serpent Eagle Eutriorchis astur
1025. Madagascar Snipe Gallinago macrodactyla
1026. Madagascar Sparrowhawk Accipiter madagascariensis
1027. Madagascar Teal Anas bernieri
1028. Madagascar Yellowbrow Crossleyia xanthophrys
1029. Madeira Laurel Pigeon Columba trocaz
1030. Magellanic Penguin Spheniscus magellanicus
1031. Magellanic Plover Pluvianellus socialis
1032. Magenta Petrel Pterodroma magentae
1033. Makatea Fruit-dove Ptilinopus chalcurus
1034. Makira Flycatcher Myiagra cervinicauda
1035. Makira Moorhen Gallinula silvestris
1036. Makira Thrush Zoothera margaretae
1037. Malabar Pied Hornbill Anthracoceros coronatus
1038. Malaita Fantail Rhipidura malaitae
1039. Malayan Peacock-pheasant Polyplectron malacense
1040. Malaysian Blue-flycatcher Cyornis turcosus
1041. Malaysian Honeyguide Indicator archipelagicus
1042. Malaysian Plover Charadrius peronii
1043. Malaysian Rail-babbler Eupetes macrocerus
1044. Maleo Megapode Macrocephalon maleo
1045. Malherbe's Parakeet Cyanoramphus malherbi
1046. Malindi Pipit Anthus melindae
1047. Mallee Emuwren Stipiturus mallee
1048. Malleefowl Leipoa ocellata
1049. Manchurian Reed-warbler Acrocephalus tangorum
1050. Mangaia Kingfisher Todiramphus ruficollaris
1051. Mangrove Finch Camarhynchus heliobates
1052. Mangrove Hummingbird Amazilia boucardi
1053. Mangrove Pitta Pitta megarhyncha
1054. Manipur Bush-quail Perdicula manipurensis
1055. Mantanani Scops-owl Otus mantananensis
1056. Mantled Hawk Leucopternis polionotus
1057. Manus Fantail Rhipidura semirubra
1058. Manus Masked-owl Tyto manusi
1059. Manus Monarch Monarcha infelix
1060. Mao Gymnomyza samoensis
1061. Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura
1062. Maracaibo Tody-flycatcher Todirostrum viridanum
1063. Maranon Crescentchest Melanopareia maranonica
1064. Maranon Spinetail Synallaxis maranonica
1065. Marbled Murrelet Brachyramphus marmoratus
1066. Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris
1067. Mariana Crow Corvus kubaryi
1068. Mariana Fruit-dove Ptilinopus roseicapilla
1069. Mariana Gray Swiftlet Aerodramus vanikorensis bartschi
1070. Maroon Pigeon Columba thomensis
1071. Maroon-breasted Philentoma Philentoma velata
1072. Maroon-chinned Fruit-dove Ptilinopus subgularis
1073. Maroon-faced Parakeet Pyrrhura leucotis
1074. Maroon-fronted Parrot Rhynchopsitta terrisi
1075. Marquesan Ground-dove Gallicolumba rubescens
1076. Marquesan Imperial Pigeon Ducula galeata
1077. Marquesan Kingfisher Todiramphus godeffroyi
1078. Marquesan Monarch Pomarea mendozae
1079. Marsh Babbler Pellorneum palustre
1080. Marsh Grassbird Locustella pryeri
1081. Marsh Seedeater Sporophila palustris
1082. Marsh Tapaculo Scytalopus iraiensis
1083. Martinique Oriole Icterus bonana
1084. Martinique Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda gutturalis
1085. Marungu Sunbird Nectarinia prigoginei
1086. Marvellous Spatuletail Loddigesia mirabilis
1087. Masafuera Rayadito Aphrastura masafuerae
1088. Mascarene Black Petrel Pterodroma aterrima
1089. Mascarene Swiftlet Collocalia francica
1090. Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis
1091. Masked Finfoot Heliopais personatus
1092. Masked Mountain-tanager Buthraupis wetmorei
1093. Masked Saltator Saltator cinctus
1094. Masked Shining-parrot Prosopeia personata
1095. Matinan Flycatcher Cyornis sanfordi
1096. Matthias Fantail Rhipidura matthiae
1097. Maui Alauahio Paroreomyza montana
1098. Maui Parrotbill Pseudonestor xanthophrys
1099. Mauritius Cuckoo-shrike Coquus typicus
1100. Mauritius Fody Foudia rubra
1101. Mauritius Kestrel Falco punctatus
1102. Mauritius Olivaceous Bulbul Hypsipetes borbonicus olivaceus
1103. Mauritius Olive White-eye Zosterops chloronothus
1104. Mauritius Parakeet Psittacula echo
1105. Mayotte Drongo Dicrurus waldenii
1106. Mcgregor's Cuckooshrike Coracina mcgregori
1107. Mckay's Bunting Plectrophenax hyperboreus
1108. Medium Tree-finch Camarhynchus pauper
1109. Meek's Lorikeet Charmosyna meeki
1110. Mekong Wagtail Motacilla samveasnae
1111. Meller's Duck Anas melleri
1112. Melodious Babbler Malacopteron palawanense
1113. Melodious Lark Mirafra cheniana
1114. Mentawai Scops-owl Otus mentawi
1115. Merriam's Montezuma Quail Cyrtonyx montezumae merriami
1116. Mexican Sheartail Doricha eliza
1117. Mexican Woodnymph Thalurania ridgwayi
1118. Micronesian Imperial-pigeon Ducula oceanica
1119. Micronesian Megapode Megapodius laperouse
1120. Mikado Pheasant Syrmaticus mikado
1121. Military Macaw Ara militaris
1122. Milky Stork Mycteria cinerea
1123. Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Phylloscartes roquettei
1124. Mindanao Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba crinigera
1125. Mindanao Broadbill Eurylaimus steerii
1126. Mindanao Brown-dove Phapitreron brunneiceps
1127. Mindanao Lorikeet Trichoglossus johnstoniae
1128. Mindanao Pygmy-babbler Stachyris plateni
1129. Mindanao Racquet-tail Prioniturus waterstradti
1130. Mindanao Scops-owl Otus mirus
1131. Mindoro Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba platenae
1132. Mindoro Hornbill Penelopides mindorensis
1133. Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Ducula mindorensis
1134. Mindoro Scops-owl Otus mindorensis
1135. Mishana Tyrannulet Zimmerius villarejoi
1136. Moheli Scops-owl Otus moheliensis
1137. Molokai Creeper Paroreomyza flammea
1138. Molokai Thrush Myadestes lanaiensis rutha
1139. Moluccan Cuckoo Cacomantis heinrichi
1140. Moluccan Megapode Eulipoa wallacei
1141. Moluccan Woodcock Scolopax rochussenii
1142. Montserrat Oriole Icterus oberi
1143. Morden's Owlet Otus ireneae
1144. Moreau's Sunbird Nectarinia moreaui
1145. Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata
1146. Mottled Piculet Picumnus nebulosus
1147. Mount Cameroon Francolin Francolinus camerunensis
1148. Mount Cameroon Speirops Speirops melanocephalus
1149. Mount Karthala White-eye Zosterops mouroniensis
1150. Mount Kupe Bush-shrike Malaconotus kupeensis
1151. Mountain Peacock-pheasant Polyplectron inopinatum
1152. Mountain Plover Charadrius montanus
1153. Mountain Serpent-eagle Spilornis kinabaluensis
1154. Mountain Shrike Lanius validirostris
1155. Moustached Antpitta Grallaria alleni
1156. Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculus vagans
1157. Moustached Kingfisher Actenoides bougainvillei
1158. Moustached Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes falcirostris
1159. Mrs. Moreau's Warbler Bathmocercus winifredae
1160. Multicolored Tanager Chlorochrysa nitidissima
1161. Munchique Wood-wren Henicorhina negreti
1162. Murphy's Petrel Pterodroma ultima
1163. Nahan's Francolin Francolinus nahani
1164. Namuli Apalis Apalis lynesi
1165. Napo Sabrewing Campylopterus villaviscensio
1166. Narcondam Hornbill Aceros narcondami
1167. Narrow-billed Antwren Formicivora iheringi
1168. Nauru Reed-warbler Acrocephalus rehsei
1169. Nava's Wren Hylorchilus navai
1170. Neblina Metaltail Metallura odomae
1171. Nechisar Nightjar Caprimulgus solala
1172. Neergaard's Sunbird Nectarinia neergardi
1173. Negros Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba keayi
1174. Negros Fruit-dove Ptilinopus arcanus
1175. Negros Striped-babbler Stachyris nigrorum
1176. New Britain Bronzewing Henicophaps foersteri
1177. New Britain Goshawk Accipiter princeps
1178. New Britain Kingfisher Todiramphus albonotatus
1179. New Britain Rail Gallirallus insignis
1180. New Britain Sparrowhawk Accipiter brachyurus
1181. New Britain Thrush Zoothera talaseae
1182. New Caledonian Grassbird Megalurulus mariei
1183. New Caledonian Imperial-pigeon Ducula goliath
1184. New Caledonian Lorikeet Charmosyna diadema
1185. New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar Aegotheles savesi
1186. New Caledonian Parakeet Cyanoramphus saisetti
1187. New Caledonian Wood Rail Gallirallus lafresnayanus
1188. New Guinea Eagle Harpyopsis novaeguineae
1189. New Guinea Flightless Rail Megacrex inepta
1190. New Zealand Bushwren Xenicus longipes
1191. New Zealand Falcon Falco novaeseelandiae
1192. New Zealand Grebe Poliocephalus rufopectus
1193. New Zealand Kaka Nestor meridionalis
1194. New Zealand King Shag Phalacrocorax carunculatus
1195. New Zealand Pigeon Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
1196. New Zealand Shore Plover Thinornis novaeseelandiae
1197. New Zealand Snipe Coenocorypha aucklandica
1198. New Zealand Storm-petrel Oceanites maorianus
1199. New Zealand Thrush Turnagra capensis
1200. Newell's Shearwater Puffinus newelli
1201. Niceforo's Wren Thryothorus nicefori
1202. Nicobar Bulbul Hypsipetes nicobariensis
1203. Nicobar Megapode Megapodius nicobariensis
1204. Nicobar Parakeet Psittacula caniceps
1205. Nicobar Pigeon Caloenas nicobarica
1206. Nicobar Sparrowhawk Accipiter butleri
1207. Night Parrot Geopsittacus occidentalis
1208. Nightingale Reed Warbler Acrocephalus luscinia
1209. Nihoa Finch Telespiza ultima
1210. Nihoa Millerbird Acrocephalus familiaris
1211. Nilgiri Flycatcher Eumyias albicaudatus
1212. Nilgiri Pipit Anthus nilghiriensis
1213. Nilgiri Wood-pigeon Columba elphinstonii
1214. Nimba Flycatcher Melaenornis annamarulae
1215. Noisy Scrub-bird Atrichornis clamosus
1216. Nordmann's Greenshank Tringa guttifer
1217. Norfolk Island Gerygone Gerygone modesta
1218. Norfolk Island Parakeet Cyanoramphus cookii
1219. Norfolk Island White-eye Zosterops albogularis
1220. Noronha Elaenia Elaenia ridleyana
1221. Noronha Vireo Vireo gracilirostris
1222. North Island Brown Kiwi Apteryx mantelli
1223. Northern Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis septentrionalis
1224. Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita
1225. Northern Bobwhite Colinus virginianus
1226. Northern Cassowary Casuarius unappendiculatus
1227. Northern Giant-petrel Macronectes halli
1228. Northern Helmeted Curassow Pauxi pauxi
1229. Northern Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes moseleyi
1230. Northern Royal Albatross Diomedea sanfordi
1231. Northern Screamer Chauna chavaria
1232. Nubian Bustard Neotis nuba
1233. Nukupu'u Hemignathus lucidus
1234. Numfor Paradise-kingfisher Tanysiptera carolinae
1235. O'ahu Creeper Paroreomyza maculata
1236. O'u Psittirostra psittacea
1237. Oahu Amakihi Hemignathus flavus
1238. Oaxaca Sparrow Aimophila notosticta
1239. Ocellated Quail Cyrtonyx ocellatus
1240. Ocellated Turkey Meleagris ocellata
1241. Ochraceous Attila Attila torridus
1242. Ochraceous Piculet Picumnus limae
1243. Ochre-bellied Dove Leptotila ochraceiventris
1244. Ochre-bellied Hawk-owl Ninox ochracea
1245. Ochre-breasted Pipit Anthus nattereri
1246. Ochre-fronted Antpitta Grallaricula ochraceifrons
1247. Ochre-rumped Antbird Drymophila ochropyga
1248. Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberiza yessoensis
1249. Ochre-winged Honeyeater Macgregoria pulchra
1250. Ogea Monarch Mayrornis versicolor
1251. Okinawa Rail Gallirallus okinawae
1252. Okinawa Woodpecker Dendrocopos noguchii
1253. Olive-backed Woodpecker Dinopium rafflesii
1254. Olive-headed Weaver Ploceus olivaceiceps
1255. Olive-shouldered Parrot Aprosmictus jonquillaceus
1256. Olive-sided Flycatcher Contopus cooperi
1257. Olive-yellow Robin Poecilodryas placens
1258. Oloma'o Myadestes lanaiensis
1259. Olrog's Gull Larus atlanticus
1260. Omao Myadestes obscurus
1261. Omei Shan Liocichla Liocichla omeiensis
1262. Orange-banded Flycatcher Myiophobus lintoni
1263. Orange-banded Thrush Zoothera peronii
1264. Orange-bellied Antwren Terenura sicki
1265. Orange-bellied Parakeet Neophema chrysogaster
1266. Orange-billed Babbler Turdoides rufescens
1267. Orange-breasted Bush-shrike Laniarius brauni
1268. Orange-fronted Barbet Capito squamatus
1269. Orange-necked Partridge Arborophila davidi
1270. Orange-throated Tanager Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron
1271. Oriental Darter Anhinga melanogaster
1272. Oriental White Stork Ciconia boyciana
1273. Orinoco Goose Neochen jubata
1274. Orinoco Softtail Thripophaga cherriei
1275. Ostrich Struthio camelus
1276. Oustalet's Tyrannulet Phylloscartes oustaleti
1277. Pacific Royal Flycatcher Onychorhynchus occidentalis
1278. Painted Bunting Passerina ciris
1279. Painted Honeyeater Grantiella picta
1280. Painted Stork Mycteria leucocephala
1281. Palau Ground-dove Gallicolumba canifrons
1282. Palawan Blue-flycatcher Cyornis lemprieri
1283. Palawan Flycatcher Ficedula platenae
1284. Palawan Hornbill Anthracoceros marchei
1285. Palawan Peacock Pheasant Polyplectron emphanum
1286. Palawan Scops-owl Otus fuliginosus
1287. Palawan Striped-babbler Stachyris hypogrammica
1288. Palawan Tit Parus amabilis
1289. Pale-backed Pigeon Columba eversmanni
1290. Pale-billed Sicklebill Epimachus bruijnii
1291. Pale-browed Tinamou Crypturellus transfasciatus
1292. Pale-capped Pigeon Columba punicea
1293. Pale-headed Brush-finch Atlapetes pallidiceps
1294. Pale-throated Pampa-finch Embernagra longicauda
1295. Palila Loxioides bailleui
1296. Pallas's Fish-eagle Haliaeetus leucoryphus
1297. Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
1298. Palm Crow Corvus palmarum
1299. Palm Lorikeet Charmosyna palmarum
1300. Pampas Meadowlark Sturnella defilippii
1301. Panay Striped-babbler Stachyris latistriata
1302. Papyrus Gonolek Laniarius mufumbiri
1303. Papyrus Yellow Warbler Chloropeta gracilirostris
1304. Paradise Parakeet Psephotus pulcherrimus
1305. Parana Antwren Stymphalornis acutirostris
1306. Paria Redstart Myioborus pariae
1307. Parkinson's Petrel Procellaria parkinsoni
1308. Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii
1309. Pearl-bellied White-eye Zosterops grayi
1310. Pearly Parakeet Pyrrhura lepida
1311. Pectoral Antwren Herpsilochmus pectoralis
1312. Pemba Green-pigeon Treron pembaensis
1313. Pemba Scops-owl Otus pembaensis
1314. Perija Metaltail Metallura iracunda
1315. Perija Thistletail Schizoeaca perijana
1316. Pernambuco Pygmy-owl Glaucidium mooreorum
1317. Peruvian Antpitta Grallaricula peruviana
1318. Peruvian Diving-petrel Pelecanoides garnotii
1319. Peruvian Martin Progne murphyi
1320. Peruvian Pelican Pelecanus thagus
1321. Peruvian Piedtail Phlogophilus harterti
1322. Peruvian Pigeon Patagioenas oenops
1323. Peruvian Plantcutter Phytotoma raimondii
1324. Peruvian Recurvebill Simoxenops ucayalae
1325. Peruvian Tern Sterna lorata
1326. Pesquet's Parrot Psittrichas fulgidus
1327. Pfrimer's Parakeet Pyrrhura pfrimeri
1328. Philippine Cockatoo Cacatua haematuropygia
1329. Philippine Duck Anas luzonica
1330. Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher Ceyx melanurus
1331. Philippine Eagle Pithecophaga jefferyi
1332. Philippine Eagle-owl Bubo philippensis
1333. Philippine Hawk-eagle Spizaetus philippensis
1334. Philippine Leafbird Chloropsis flavipennis
1335. Philippine Needletail Mearnsia picina
1336. Phoenix Petrel Pterodroma alba
1337. Pied Cuckoo-dove Reinwardtoena browni
1338. Pied Cuckooshrike Coracina bicolor
1339. Pileated Flycatcher Xenotriccus mexicanus
1340. Pink Pigeon Columba mayeri
1341. Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Ducula poliocephala
1342. Pink-billed Parrotfinch Erythrura kleinschmidti
1343. Pink-footed Shearwater Puffinus creatopus
1344. Pink-headed Duck Netta caryophyllacea
1345. Pink-headed Imperial-pigeon Ducula rosacea
1346. Pink-headed Warbler Ergaticus versicolor
1347. Pink-legged Graveteiro Acrobatornis fonsecai
1348. Pink-throated Brilliant Heliodoxa gularis
1349. Pinto's Spinetail Synallaxis infuscata
1350. Pinyon Jay Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus
1351. Piping Plover Charadrius melodus
1352. Pirre Warbler Basileuterus ignotus
1353. Pitcairn Reed Warbler Acrocephalus vaughani
1354. Pitt Island Shag Phalacrocorax featherstoni
1355. Piura Chat-tyrant Ochthoeca piurae
1356. Plain Pigeon Patagioenas inornata
1357. Plain Wanderer Pedionomous torquatus
1358. Plain White-eye Zosterops hypolais
1359. Plain-backed Sunbird Anthreptes reichenowi
1360. Plain-flanked Rail Rallus wetmorei
1361. Plain-pouched Hornbill Aceros subruficollis
1362. Plain-tailed Nighthawk Nyctiprogne vielliardi
1363. Plain-tailed Warbling-finch Poospiza alticola
1364. Plains-wanderer Pedionomus torquatus
1365. Plate-billed Mountain-toucan Andigena laminirostris
1366. Pleske's Grasshopper-warbler Locustella pleskei
1367. Plumbeous Antvireo Dysithamnus plumbeus
1368. Plumbeous Forest-falcon Micrastur plumbeus
1369. Plumbeous Hawk Leucopternis plumbeus
1370. Po'ouli Melamprosops phaeosoma
1371. Pollen's Vanga Xenopirostris polleni
1372. Polynesian Ground Dove Gallicolumba erythroptera
1373. Polynesian Imperial Pigeon Ducula aurorae
1374. Polynesian Megapode Megapodius pritchardii
1375. Ponape Greater White-eye Rukia longirostra
1376. Ponape Mountain Starling Aplonis pelzelni
1377. Prigogine's Greenbul Chlorocichla prigoginei
1378. Prince Ruspoli's Turaco Tauraco ruspolii
1379. Princess Parrot Polytelis alexandrae
1380. Principe Speirops Speirops leucophoeus
1381. Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri
1382. Puerto Rican Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus brunnescens
1383. Puerto Rican Nightjar Antrostomus noctitherus
1384. Puerto Rican Parrot Amazona vittata
1385. Puerto Rican Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus venator
1386. Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotus eutilotus
1387. Pulitzer's Longbill Macrosphenus pulitzeri
1388. Puna Flamingo Phoenicoparrus jamesi
1389. Purple Dollarbird Eurystomus azureus
1390. Purple-backed Sunbeam Aglaeactis aliciae
1391. Purple-naped Lory Lorius domicella
1392. Purple-winged Ground Dove Claravis godefrida
1393. Purplish-mantled Tanager Iridosornis porphyrocephalus
1394. Pycroft's Petrel Pterodroma pycrofti
1395. Ranongga White-eye Zosterops splendidus
1396. Rapa Fruit-dove Ptilinopus huttoni
1397. Rarotonga Monarch Pomarea dimidiata
1398. Rarotonga Starling Aplonis cinerascens
1399. Raso Lark Alauda razae
1400. Razor-billed Curassow Mitu mitu mitu
1401. Recurve-billed Bushbird Clytoctantes alixii
1402. Red Bird-of-paradise Paradisaea rubra
1403. Red Goshawk Erythrotriorchis radiatus
1404. Red Kite Milvus milvus
1405. Red Lark Certhilauda burra
1406. Red Siskin Carduelis cucullata
1407. Red-and-black Thrush Zoothera mendeni
1408. Red-and-blue Lory Eos histrio
1409. Red-backed Thrush Zoothera erythronota
1410. Red-bellied Grackle Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster
1411. Red-bellied Myzomela Myzomela malaitae
1412. Red-billed Curassow Crax blumenbachii
1413. Red-billed Hanging-parrot Loriculus exilis
1414. Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis
1415. Red-breasted Plover Charadrius obscurus
1416. Red-browed Parrot Amazona rhodocorytha
1417. Red-capped Parrot Pionopsitta pileata
1418. Red-cockaded Woodpecker  WATCH A LIVE RED-COCKADED WOODPECKER Picoides borealis
1419. Red-collared Mountain-babbler Kupeornis rufocinctus
1420. Red-collared Woodpecker Picus rabieri
1421. Red-crowned Barbet Megalaima rafflesii
1422. Red-crowned Parrot Amazona viridigenalis
1423. Red-eared Parrotfinch Erythrura coloria
1424. Red-faced Barbet Lybius rubrifacies
1425. Red-faced Malkoha Phaenicophaeus pyrrhocephalus
1426. Red-faced Parrot Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops
1427. Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
1428. Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons
1429. Red-fronted Macaw Ara rubrogenys
1430. Red-fronted Parakeet Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
1431. Red-fronted Parrotlet Touit costaricensis
1432. Red-headed Vulture Sarcogyps calvus
1433. Red-headed Woodpecker Melanerpes erythrocephalus
1434. Red-knobbed Imperial-pigeon Ducula rubricera
1435. Red-legged Cormorant Phalacrocorax gaimardi
1436. Red-legged Kittiwake Rissa brevirostris
1437. Red-lored Whistler Pachycephala rufogularis
1438. Red-masked Parakeet Aratinga erythrogenys
1439. Red-naped Fruit-dove Ptilinopus dohertyi
1440. Red-naped Trogon Harpactes kasumba
1441. Red-necked Parrot Amazona arausiaca
1442. Red-shouldered Spinetail Gyalophylax hellmayri
1443. Red-shouldered Vanga Calicalicus rufocarpalis
1444. Red-spectacled Parrot Amazona pretrei
1445. Red-tailed Newtonia Newtonia fanovanae
1446. Red-tailed Parrot Amazona brasiliensis
1447. Red-throated Barbet Megalaima mystacophanos
1448. Red-throated Lorikeet Charmosyna amabilis
1449. Red-throated Sunbird Anthreptes rhodolaemus
1450. Reddish Scops-owl Otus rufescens
1451. Reed Parrotbill Paradoxornis heudei
1452. Reeves's Pheasant Syrmaticus reevesii
1453. Regent Honeyeater Xanthomyza phrygia
1454. Relict Gull Larus relictus
1455. Resplendent Quetzal Pharomachrus mocinno
1456. Restinga Antwren Formicivora littoralis
1457. Restinga Tyrannulet Phylloscartes kronei
1458. Reunion Cuckoo-shrike Coquus newtoni
1459. Reunion Harrier Circus maillardi
1460. Rhinoceros Hornbill Buceros rhinoceros
1461. Ribbon-tailed Astrapia Astrapia mayeri
1462. Ridgway's Hawk Buteo ridgwayi
1463. Rimatara Reed-warbler Acrocephalus rimatarae
1464. Rimitara Lorikeet Vini kuhlii
1465. Ring-necked Francolin Francolinus streptophorus
1466. Ring-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas caribaea
1467. Rio Branco Antbird Cercomacra carbonaria
1468. Rio De Janeiro Antbird Cercomacra brasiliana
1469. Rio De Janeiro Antwren Myrmotherula fluminensis
1470. Rockefeller's Sunbird Nectarinia rockefelleri
1471. Rodrigues Fody Foudia flavicans
1472. Rodrigues Warbler Bebrornis rodericanus
1473. Rondonia Bushbird Clytoctantes atrogularis
1474. Rose-bellied Bunting Passerina rositae
1475. Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii dougallii
1476. Rota Bridled White-eye Zosterops rotensis
1477. Rothschild's Starling Leucopsar rothschildi
1478. Rothschild's Swift Cypseloides rothschildi
1479. Rotuma Myzomela Myzomela chermesina
1480. Rouget's Rail Rougetius rougetii
1481. Roviana Rail Gallirallus rovianae
1482. Royal Cinclodes Cinclodes aricomae
1483. Royal Parrotfinch Erythrura regia
1484. Royal Penguin Eudyptes schlegeli
1485. Royal Sunangel Heliangelus regalis
1486. Rubeho Akalat Sheppardia aurantiithorax
1487. Rudd's Lark Heteromirafra ruddi
1488. Rueck's Blue-flycatcher Cyornis ruckii
1489. Rueppell's Vulture Gyps rueppellii
1490. Rufous Coucal Centropus unirufus
1491. Rufous Fishing-owl Scotopelia ussheri
1492. Rufous Flycatcher Myiarchus semirufus
1493. Rufous Hornbill Buceros hydrocorax
1494. Rufous Scrub-bird Atrichornis rufescens
1495. Rufous-backed Bunting Emberiza jankowskii
1496. Rufous-bellied Saltator Saltator rufiventris
1497. Rufous-breasted Laughingthrush Garrulax cachinnans
1498. Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch Poospiza rubecula
1499. Rufous-browed Hemispingus Hemispingus rufosuperciliaris
1500. Rufous-cheeked Hummingbird Goethalsia bella
1501. Rufous-chested Flycatcher Ficedula dumetoria
1502. Rufous-collared Kingfisher Actenoides concretus
1503. Rufous-crowned Antpitta Pittasoma rufopileatum
1504. Rufous-crowned Babbler Malacopteron magnum
1505. Rufous-eared Brush-finch Atlapetes rufigenis
1506. Rufous-faced Crake Laterallus xenopterus
1507. Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicarius rufifrons
1508. Rufous-fronted Laughingthrush Garrulax rufifrons
1509. Rufous-fronted Parakeet Bolborhynchus ferrugineifrons
1510. Rufous-headed Chachalaca Ortalis erythroptera
1511. Rufous-headed Ground-roller Atelornis crossleyi
1512. Rufous-headed Hornbill Aceros waldeni
1513. Rufous-headed Robin Luscinia ruficeps
1514. Rufous-lored Kingfisher Todiramphus winchelli
1515. Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla ruficollis
1516. Rufous-necked Hornbill Aceros nipalensis
1517. Rufous-rumped Grassbird Graminicola bengalensis
1518. Rufous-rumped Seedeater Sporophila hypochroma
1519. Rufous-sided Pygmy-tyrant Euscarthmus rufomarginatus
1520. Rufous-tailed Antbird Drymophila genei
1521. Rufous-tailed Hawk Buteo ventralis
1522. Rufous-tailed Shama Trichixos pyrropygus
1523. Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclus schulzi
1524. Rufous-throated Flycatcher Ficedula rufigula
1525. Rufous-throated White-eye Madanga ruficollis
1526. Rufous-throated Wren-babbler Spelaeornis caudatus
1527. Rufous-vented Prinia Prinia burnesii
1528. Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens
1529. Rufous-winged Sunbird Nectarinia rufipennis
1530. Russet Hawk-owl Ninox odiosa
1531. Russet-bellied Spinetail Synallaxis zimmeri
1532. Russet-crowned Quail-dove Geotrygon goldmani
1533. Russet-mantled Softtail Thripophaga berlepschi
1534. Russet-winged Spadebill Platyrinchus leucoryphus
1535. Rusty Blackbird Euphagus carolinus
1536. Rusty-barred Owl Strix hylophila
1537. Rusty-bellied Shortwing Brachypteryx hyperythra
1538. Rusty-faced Babbler Robsonius rabori
1539. Rusty-faced Parrot Hapalopsittaca amazonina
1540. Rusty-flanked Crake Laterallus levraudi
1541. Rusty-headed Spinetail Synallaxis fuscorufa
1542. Rusty-necked Piculet Picumnus fuscus
1543. Rusty-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornis przewalskii
1544. Rusty-throated Wren-babbler Spelaeornis badeigularis
1545. Rusty-winged Starling Aplonis zelandica
1546. Ryukyu Robin Erithacus komadori
1547. Ryukyu Woodcock Scolopax mira
1548. Saddleback Philesturnus carunculatus
1549. Saffron Siskin Carduelis siemiradzkii
1550. Saffron Toucanet Pteroglossus bailloni
1551. Saffron-breasted Redstart Myioborus cardonai
1552. Saffron-cowled Blackbird Xanthopsar flavus
1553. Saffron-headed Parrot Gypopsitta pyrilia
1554. Sakalava Rail Amaurornis olivieri
1555. Saker Falcon Falco cherrug
1556. Salinas Monjita Xolmis salinarum
1557. Salmon-crested Cockatoo Cacatua moluccensis
1558. Saltmarsh Sharp-tailed Sparrow Ammodramus caudacutus
1559. Salvadori's Antwren Myrmotherula minor
1560. Salvadori's Fig-parrot Psittaculirostris salvadorii
1561. Salvadori's Nightjar Caprimulgus pulchellus
1562. Salvadori's Pheasant Lophura inornata
1563. Salvadori's Serin Serinus xantholaemus
1564. Salvadori's Teal Salvadorina waigiuensis
1565. Salvin's Albatross Thalassarche salvini
1566. Samoan Flycatcher Myiagra albiventris
1567. Samoan Moorhen Gallinula pacifica
1568. Samoan Triller Lalage sharpei
1569. Samoan White-eye Zosterops samoensis
1570. San Andres Vireo Vireo caribaeus
1571. San Clemente Loggerhead Shrike Lanius ludovicianus mearnsi
1572. San Cristobal Mockingbird Mimus melanotis
1573. Sandhill Crane Grus canadensis
1574. Sanford's Sea-eagle Haliaeetus sanfordi
1575. Sanford's White-eye Woodfordia lacertosa
1576. Sangihe Hanging-parrot Loriculus catamene
1577. Sangihe Shrike-thrush Colluricincla sanghirensis
1578. Sangihe White-eye Zosterops nehrkorni
1579. Santa Cruz Ground Dove Gallicolumba sanctaecrucis
1580. Santa Cruz Shrikebill Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis
1581. Santa Marta Antpitta Grallaria bangsi
1582. Santa Marta Bush-tyrant Myiotheretes pernix
1583. Santa Marta Parakeet Pyrrhura viridicata
1584. Santa Marta Sabrewing Campylopterus phainopeplus
1585. Santa Marta Warbler Basileuterus basilicus
1586. Santa Marta Wren Troglodytes monticola
1587. Santo Starling Aplonis santovestris
1588. Sao Francisco Sparrow Arremon franciscanus
1589. Sao Miguel Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina
1590. Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Phylloscartes paulista
1591. Sao Tome Fiscal Shrike Lanius newtoni
1592. Sao Tome Giant Sunbird Nectarinia thomensis
1593. Sao Tome Grosbeak Neospiza concolor
1594. Sao Tome Oriole Oriolus crassirostris
1595. Sao Tome Scops-owl Otus hartlaubi
1596. Sao Tome Short-tail Amaurocichla bocagei
1597. Sao Tome Thrush Turdus olivaceofuscus
1598. Sao Tome White-eye Zosterops ficedulinus
1599. Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird Lepidopyga lilliae
1600. Sarus Crane Grus antigone
1601. Satyr Tragopan Tragopan satyra
1602. Saunders's Gull Larus saundersi
1603. Saw-billed Hermit Ramphodon naevius
1604. Scaled Ground-cuckoo Neomorphus squamiger
1605. Scallop-breasted Antpitta Grallaricula loricata
1606. Scalloped Antbird Myrmeciza ruficauda
1607. Scaly Ground-roller Brachypteracias squamiger
1608. Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotus squamatus
1609. Scaly-sided Merganser Mergus squamatus
1610. Scarlet-banded Barbet Capito wallacei
1611. Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Dacnis berlepschi
1612. Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Prionochilus thoracicus
1613. Scarlet-breasted Robin Petroica multicolor multicolor
1614. Scarlet-chested Parakeet Neophema splendida
1615. Scarlet-collared Flowerpecker Dicaeum retrocinctum
1616. Scarlet-rumped Trogon Harpactes duvaucelii
1617. Schlegel's Asity Philepitta schlegeli
1618. Schneider's Pitta Pitta schneideri
1619. Schouteden's Swift Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
1620. Scimitar-winged Piha Lipaugus uropygialis
1621. Scissor-tailed Hummingbird Hylonympha macrocerca
1622. Sclater's Lark Spizocorys sclateri
1623. Sclater's Monal Pheasant Lophophorus sclateri
1624. Selva Cacique Cacicus koepckeae
1625. Semi-collared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata
1626. Semicollared Hawk Accipiter collaris
1627. Semper's Warbler Leucopeza semperi
1628. Seram Thrush Zoothera joiceyi
1629. Serendib Scops-owl Otus thilohoffmanni
1630. Serra Do Mar Tyrannulet Phylloscartes difficilis
1631. Seven-colored Tanager Tangara fastuosa
1632. Seychelles Fody Foudia sechellarum
1633. Seychelles Kestrel Falco araea
1634. Seychelles Lesser Vasa Parrot Coracopsis nigra barklyi
1635. Seychelles Magpie-robin Copsychus sechellarum
1636. Seychelles Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone corvina
1637. Seychelles Scops Owl Otus insularis
1638. Seychelles Swiftlet Collocalia elaphra
1639. Seychelles Turtle Dove Streptopelia picturata rostrata
1640. Seychelles Warbler Bebrornis sechellensis
1641. Seychelles White-eye Zosterops modesta
1642. Sharp-tailed Grass Tyrant Culicivora caudacuta
1643. Sharpe's Longclaw Macronyx sharpei
1644. Shelley's Crimson-wing Cryptospiza shelleyi
1645. Shelley's Eagle-owl Bubo shelleyi
1646. Shoebill Balaeniceps rex
1647. Short-billed Black Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus latirostris
1648. Short-crested Blue Monarch Hypothymis helenae
1649. Short-crested Coquette Lophornis brachylophus
1650. Short-legged Ground-roller Brachypteracias leptosomus
1651. Short-tailed Albatross Phoebastria albatrus
1652. Short-tailed Babbler Malacocincla malaccensis
1653. Short-tailed Frogmouth Batrachostomus poliolophus
1654. Short-tailed Scimitar-babbler Jabouilleia danjoui
1655. Short-toed Coucal Centropus rectunguis
1656. Shy Albatross Thalassarche cauta
1657. Shy Ground-dove Gallicolumba stairi
1658. Siamese Fireback Lophura diardi
1659. Siau Scops-owl Otus siaoensis
1660. Siberian Grouse Dendragapus falcipennis
1661. Siberian White Crane Grus leucogeranus
1662. Sichuan Gray Jay Perisoreus internigrans
1663. Sichuan Partridge Arborophila rufipectus
1664. Sichuan Treecreeper Certhia tianquanensis
1665. Sickle-winged Nightjar Eleothreptus anomalus
1666. Sidamo Lark Heteromirafra sidamoensis
1667. Sierra Madre Sparrow Xenospiza baileyi
1668. Silktail Lamprolia victoriae
1669. Silver Oriole Oriolus mellianus
1670. Silvery Kingfisher Alcedo argentata
1671. Silvery Wood-pigeon Columba argentina
1672. Simeulue Scops-owl Otus umbra
1673. Sira Tanager Tangara phillipsi
1674. Slaty Becard Pachyramphus spodiurus
1675. Slaty Bristlefront Merulaxis ater
1676. Slaty Cuckoo-dove Turacoena modesta
1677. Slaty Egret Egretta vinaceigula
1678. Slaty-backed Hemispingus Hemispingus goeringi
1679. Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias goodfellowi
1680. Slaty-backed Thrush Zoothera schistacea
1681. Slaty-mantled Sparrowhawk Accipiter luteoschistaceus
1682. Slender Antbird Rhopornis ardesiacus
1683. Slender-billed Babbler Turdoides longirostris
1684. Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris
1685. Slender-billed Finch Xenospingus concolor
1686. Slender-billed Flufftail Sarothrura watersi
1687. Slender-billed Grackle Quisicalus palustris
1688. Slender-billed Vulture Gyps tenuirostris
1689. Slender-billed White-eye Zosterops tenuirostris
1690. Small Kauai Thrush Myadestes palmeri
1691. Small Sparrowhawk Accipiter nanus
1692. Snares Crested Penguin Eudyptes robustus
1693. Snoring Rail Aramidopsis plateni
1694. Snow Mountain Quail Anurophasis monorthonyx
1695. Snowy-cheeked Laughingthrush Garrulax sukatschewi
1696. Snowy-throated Babbler Stachyris oglei
1697. Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius
1698. Socorro Dove Zenaida graysoni
1699. Socorro Mockingbird Mimus graysoni
1700. Socorro Parakeet Aratinga brevipes
1701. Socorro Wren Troglodytes sissonii
1702. Socotra Bunting Emberiza socotrana
1703. Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis
1704. Sokoke Pipit Anthus sokokensis
1705. Solitary Tinamou Tinamus solitarius
1706. Solomon Islands Cuckooshrike Coracina holopolia
1707. Somali Grosbeak Rhynchostruthus louisae
1708. Somali Thrush Turdus ludoviciae
1709. Sombre Kingfisher Todiramphus funebris
1710. Sombre Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus amoenus
1711. Sooty Albatross Phoebetria fusca
1712. Sooty Ant-tanager Habia gutturalis
1713. Sooty Babbler Stachyris herberti
1714. Sooty Falcon Falco concolor
1715. Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
1716. Sooty-capped Babbler Malacopteron affine
1717. Sooty-capped Puffbird Bucco noanamae
1718. South Georgia Pipit Anthus antarcticus
1719. South Island Wren Xenicus gilviventris
1720. South Nicobar Serpent-eagle Spilornis klossi
1721. Southern Bald Ibis Geronticus calvus
1722. Southern Banded Snake-eagle Circaetus fasciolatus
1723. Southern Bristle-tyrant Phylloscartes eximius
1724. Southern Brown Kiwi Apteryx australis
1725. Southern Cassowary Casuarius casuarius
1726. Southern Crowned-pigeon Goura scheepmakeri
1727. Southern Giant-petrel Macronectes giganteus
1728. Southern Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes chrysocome
1729. Southern Royal Albatross Diomedea epomophora
1730. Southwestern Willow Flycatcher Empidonax traillii extimus
1731. Spanish Imperial Eagle Aquila adalberti
1732. Speckle-chested Piculet Picumnus steindachneri
1733. Spectacled Duck Speculanas specularis
1734. Spectacled Petrel Procellaria conspicillata
1735. Spiny-faced Antshrike Xenornis setifrons
1736. Splendid White-eye Zosterops luteirostris
1737. Spoon-billed Sandpiper  WATCH A LIVE SPOON-BILLED SANDPIPER Eurynorhynchus pygmeus
1738. Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanus philippensis
1739. Spot-breasted Antvireo Dysithamnus stictothorax
1740. Spot-breasted White-eye Heleia muelleri
1741. Spot-necked Bulbul Pycnonotus tympanistrigus
1742. Spot-winged Parrotlet Touit stictopterus
1743. Spot-winged Thrush Zoothera spiloptera
1744. Spotted Bamboowren Psilorhamphus guttatus
1745. Spotted Crocias Crocias albonotatus
1746. Spotted Ground-thrush Zoothera guttata
1747. Spotted Imperial-pigeon Ducula carola
1748. Spotted Owl Strix occidentalis
1749. Sprague's Pipit Anthus spragueii
1750. Sri Lanka Blue Magpie Urocissa ornata
1751. Sri Lanka Bush-warbler Bradypterus palliseri
1752. Sri Lanka Hill Myna Gracula ptilogenys
1753. Sri Lanka Scaly Thrush Zoothera imbricata
1754. Sri Lanka Whistling-thrush Myophonus blighi
1755. Sri Lanka Wood-pigeon Columba torringtoniae
1756. St. Helena Plover Charadrius sanctaehelenae
1757. St. Lucia Black Finch Melanospiza richardsoni
1758. St. Lucia Oriole Icterus laudabilis
1759. St. Lucia Parrot Amazona versicolor
1760. St. Vincent Parrot Amazona guildingii
1761. Star Finch Neochmia ruficauda
1762. Stejneger's Petrel Pterodroma longirostris
1763. Steller's Eider Polysticta stelleri
1764. Steller's Sea-eagle Haliaeetus pelagicus
1765. Stewart Island Shag Phalacrocorax chalconotus
1766. Stierling's Woodpecker Dendropicos stierlingi
1767. Stitchbird Notiomystis cincta
1768. Storm's Stork Ciconia stormi
1769. Straight-billed Reedhaunter Limnoctites rectirostris
1770. Strange-tailed Tyrant Alectrurus risora
1771. Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotus zeylanicus
1772. Streak-breasted Bulbul Ixos siquijorensis
1773. Streaked Bulbul Ixos malaccensis
1774. Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalus sorghophilus
1775. Streaky-breasted Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias additus
1776. Stresemann's Bristlefront Merulaxis stresemanni
1777. Striated Caracara Phalcoboenus australis
1778. Striated Lorikeet Charmosyna multistriata
1779. Striated Softtail Thripophaga macroura
1780. Striped Wren-babbler Kenopia striata
1781. Subdesert Mesite Monias benschi
1782. Sula Pitta Pitta dohertyi
1783. Sula Scrubfowl Megapodius bernsteinii
1784. Sulawesi Dwarf Kingfisher Ceyx fallax
1785. Sulawesi Eared-nightjar Eurostopodus diabolicus
1786. Sulawesi Golden Owl Tyto inexspectata
1787. Sulawesi Woodcock Scolopax celebensis
1788. Sulu Bleeding-heart Gallicolumba menagei
1789. Sulu Hornbill Anthracoceros montani
1790. Sulu Woodpecker Dendrocopos ramsayi
1791. Sumatran Babbler Trichastoma buettikoferi
1792. Sumatran Cochoa Cochoa beccarii
1793. Sumatran Drongo Dicrurus sumatranus
1794. Sumatran Green-pigeon Treron oxyurus
1795. Sumatran Ground Cuckoo Carpococcyx viridis
1796. Sumatran Laughingthrush Garrulax bicolor
1797. Sumba Boobook Ninox rudolfi
1798. Sumba Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa segregata
1799. Sumba Buttonquail Turnix everetti
1800. Sumba Green-pigeon Treron teysmannii
1801. Sumba Hornbill Aceros everetti
1802. Sumichrast's Wren Hylorchilus sumichrasti
1803. Sun Parakeet Aratinga solstitialis
1804. Sunda Coucal Centropus nigrorufus
1805. Sunda Nightjar Caprimulgus concretus
1806. Superb Parrot Polytelis swainsonii
1807. Superb Pitta Pitta superba
1808. Swallow-tailed Cotinga Phibalura flavirostris
1809. Swamp Francolin Francolinus gularis
1810. Swan Goose Anser cygnoides
1811. Swierstra's Francolin Francolinus swierstrai
1812. Swift Parrot Lathamus discolor
1813. Swinhoe's Pheasant Lophura swinhoii
1814. Swinhoe's Rail Coturnicops exquisitus
1815. Swynnerton's Forest Robin Swynnertonia swynnertoni
1816. Syrian Serin Serinus syriacus
1817. Tacarcuna Tapaculo Scytalopus panamensis
1818. Tacarcuna Wood-quail Odontophorus dialeucos
1819. Tachira Antpitta Grallaria chthonia
1820. Taczanowski's Tinamou Nothoprocta taczanowskii
1821. Tahiti Flycatcher Pomarea nigra
1822. Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata
1823. Tahiti Reed Warbler Acrocephalus caffer
1824. Tahiti Swiftlet Collocalia leucophaea
1825. Taita Apalis Apalis fuscigularis
1826. Taita Falcon Falco fasciinucha
1827. Taita Thrush Turdus olivaceus helleri
1828. Taiwan Bulbul Pycnonotus taivanus
1829. Taiwan Hwamei Garrulax taewanus
1830. Taiwan Partridge Arborophila crudigularis
1831. Takahe Porphyrio hochstetteri
1832. Talaud Bush-hen Amaurornis magnirostris
1833. Talaud Kingfisher Todiramphus enigma
1834. Talaud Rail Gymnocrex talaudensis
1835. Taliabu Masked-owl Tyto nigrobrunnea
1836. Tamarugo Conebill Conirostrum tamarugense
1837. Tanager Finch Oreothraupis arremonops
1838. Tanimbar Bush-warbler Cettia carolinae
1839. Tanimbar Cockatoo Cacatua goffiniana
1840. Tanimbar Megapode Megapodius tenimberensis
1841. Tanimbar Starling Aplonis crassa
1842. Tanna Fruit-dove Ptilinopus tannensis
1843. Tawitawi Brown-dove Phapitreron cinereiceps
1844. Tawny Piculet Picumnus fulvescens
1845. Tawny Tit-spinetail Leptasthenura yanacensis
1846. Tawny-breasted Wren-babbler Spelaeornis longicaudatus
1847. Tawny-chested Flycatcher Aphanotriccus capitalis
1848. Temminck's Seedeater Sporophila falcirostris
1849. Thick-billed Parrot  WATCH A LIVE THICK-BILLED PARROT Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha
1850. Three-toed Jacamar Jacamaralcyon tridactyla
1851. Three-wattled Bellbird Procnias tricarunculatus
1852. Thyolo Alethe Alethe choloensis
1853. Tibetan Babax Babax koslowi
1854. Tibetan Bunting Emberiza koslowi
1855. Tibetan Eared-pheasant Crossoptilon harmani
1856. Tickell's Brown Hornbill Anorrhinus tickelli
1857. Timor Bush-warbler Bradypterus timorensis
1858. Timor Green-pigeon Treron psittaceus
1859. Timor Imperial Pigeon Ducula cineracea
1860. Timor Sparrow Lonchura fuscat
1861. Tinian Monarch Monarcha takatsukasae
1862. Titicaca Grebe Rollandia microptera
1863. Togian Hawk-owl Ninox burhani
1864. Tolima Dove Leptotila conoveri
1865. Tongan Whistler Pachycephala jacquinoti
1866. Tooth-billed Pigeon Didunculus strigirostris
1867. Toucan Barbet Semnornis ramphastinus
1868. Townsend's Shearwater Puffinus auricularis
1869. Tricolored Blackbird Agelaius tricolor
1870. Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana
1871. Trinidad White-headed Curassow Pipile pipile
1872. Tristam's Woodpecker Dryocopus javensis richardsi
1873. Tristan Albatross Diomedea dabbenena
1874. Tristan Bunting Nesospiza acunhae
1875. Tristan Thrush Nesocichla eremita
1876. Tristram's Storm-petrel Oceanodroma tristrami
1877. Tuamotu Kingfisher Todiramphus gambieri
1878. Tuamotu Sandpiper Prosobonia cancellata
1879. Tucuman Amazon Amazona tucumana
1880. Tucuman Mountain-finch Poospiza baeri
1881. Tufted Jay Cyanocorax dickeyi
1882. Tumbes Tyrant Tumbezia salvini
1883. Turner's Eremomela Eremomela turneri
1884. Turquoise Cotinga Cotinga ridgwayi
1885. Turquoise Dacnis Dacnis hartlaubi
1886. Turquoise Parakeet Neophema pulchella
1887. Turquoise-throated Puffleg Eriocnemis godini
1888. Tuxtla Quail-dove Geotrygon carrikeri
1889. Tytler's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus tytleri
1890. Udzungwa Forest-partridge Xenoperdix udzungwensis
1891. Ultramarine Lorikeet Vini ultramarina
1892. Uluguru Bush-shrike Malaconotus alius
1893. Unicoloured Antwren Myrmotherula unicolor
1894. Unicoloured Thrush Turdus haplochrous
1895. Upper Magdalena Tapaculo Scytalopus rodriguezi
1896. Urich's Tyrannulet Phyllomyias urichi
1897. Ursula's Mouse-coloured Sunbird Nectarinia ursulae
1898. Usambara Akalat Sheppardia montana
1899. Usambara Eagle-owl Bubo vosseleri
1900. Usambara Hyliota Hyliota usambara
1901. Usambara Weaver Ploceus nicolli
1902. Uvea Parakeet Eunymphicus uvaeensis
1903. Van Dam's Vanga Xenopirostris damii
1904. Vanikoro Monarch Mayrornis schistaceus
1905. Vanuatu Imperial-pigeon Ducula bakeri
1906. Vanuatu Megapode Megapodius layardi
1907. Venezuelan Bristle-tyrant Phylloscartes venezuelanus
1908. Venezuelan Flowerpiercer Diglossa venezuelensis
1909. Venezuelan Sylph Aglaiocercus berlepschi
1910. Venezuelan Wood-quail Odontophorus columbianus
1911. Verreaux's Coua Coua verreauxi
1912. Victoria Crowned-pigeon Goura victoria
1913. Vietnam Greenfinch Carduelis monguilloti
1914. Vietnamese Cutia Cutia legalleni
1915. Vietnamese Pheasant Lophura hatinhensis
1916. Vilcabamba Brush-finch Atlapetes terborghi
1917. Vinaceous-breasted Parrot Amazona vinacea
1918. Violaceous Coucal Centropus violaceus
1919. Violet-throated Metaltail Metallura baroni
1920. Viridian Dacnis Dacnis viguieri
1921. Visayan Broadbill Eurylaimus samarensis
1922. Visayan Flowerpecker Dicaeum haematostictum
1923. Visayan Hornbill Penelopides panini
1924. Visayan Pygmy Babbler Stachyris pygmaea
1925. Vitelline Warbler Dendroica vitellina
1926. Volcano Swiftlet Collocalia vulcanorum
1927. Wahnes's Parotia Parotia wahnesi
1928. Wallace's Hawk-eagle Spizaetus nanus
1929. Wandering Albatross Diomedea exulans
1930. Ward's Trogon Harpactes wardi
1931. Warsangli Linnet Carduelis johannis
1932. Waterfall Swift Hydrochous gigas
1933. Wattled Crane Grus carunculatus
1934. Wattled Curassow Crax globulosa
1935. Wattled Guan Aburria aburri
1936. Waved Albatross Phoebastria irrorata
1937. Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela
1938. Wedge-tailed Jery Neomixis flavoviridis
1939. Weka Gallirallus australis
1940. West Indian Whistling-duck Dendrocygna arborea
1941. Western Bristlebird Dasyornis longirostris
1942. Western Crowned-pigeon Goura cristata
1943. Western Rufous Bristlebird Dasyornis broadbenti littoralis
1944. Western Tragopan Pheasant Tragopan melanocephalus
1945. Western Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephaga lobata
1946. Western Whipbird Psophodes nigrogularis
1947. Westland Black Petrel Procellaria westlandica
1948. Wetar Figbird Sphecotheres hypoleucus
1949. Wetar Ground Dove Gallicolumba hoedtii
1950. Whiskered Flowerpecker Dicaeum proprium
1951. Whiskered Pitta Pitta kochi
1952. Whistling Fruit Dove Ptilinopus layardi
1953. Whistling Green-pigeon Treron formosae
1954. Whistling Warbler Catharopeza bishopi
1955. White Cockatoo Cacatua alba
1956. White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus
1957. White-banded Tanager Neothraupis fasciata
1958. White-bearded Antshrike Biatas nigropectus
1959. White-bellied Bushchat Saxicola gutturalis
1960. White-bellied Cinclodes Cinclodes palliatus
1961. White-bellied Goshawk Accipiter haplochrous
1962. White-bellied Heron Ardea insignis
1963. White-bellied Pitohui Pitohui incertus
1964. White-bellied Shortwing Brachypteryx major
1965. White-breasted Babbler Stachyris grammiceps
1966. White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides
1967. White-breasted Mesite Mesitornis variegatus
1968. White-breasted Monarch Monarcha menckei
1969. White-breasted Tapaculo Scytalopus indigoticus
1970. White-breasted Thrasher Ramphocinclus brachyurus
1971. White-browed Antpitta Hylopezus ochroleucus
1972. White-browed Bushchat Saxicola macrorhynchus
1973. White-browed Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia amaurotis
1974. White-browed Guan Penelope jacucaca
1975. White-browed Jungle-flycatcher Rhinomyias insignis
1976. White-browed Nuthatch Sitta victoriae
1977. White-browed Tit-spinetail Leptasthenura xenothorax
1978. White-browed Woodpecker Piculus aurulentus
1979. White-capped Albatross Thalassarche steadi
1980. White-cheeked Cotinga Zaratornis stresemanni
1981. White-cheeked Partridge Arborophila atrogularis
1982. White-chested Babbler Trichastoma rostratum
1983. White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis
1984. White-collared Kite Leptodon forbesi
1985. White-crested Guan Penelope pileata
1986. White-crowned Hornbill Aceros comatus
1987. White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala
1988. White-eared Night-heron Gorsachius magnificus
1989. White-eared Pheasant Crossoptilon crossoptilon
1990. White-eyed Gull Larus leucophthalmus
1991. White-eyed Prinia Prinia leontica
1992. White-eyed River-martin Eurochelidon sirintarae
1993. White-eyed Starling Aplonis brunneicapillus
1994. White-faced Partridge Arborophila orientalis
1995. White-faced Starling Sturnus albofrontatus
1996. White-fronted Falconet Microhierax latifrons
1997. White-fronted Redstart Myioborus albifrons
1998. White-fronted Scops-owl Otus sagittatus
1999. White-fronted Tit Parus semilarvatus
2000. White-fronted Wattle-eye Platysteira albifrons
2001. White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala
2002. White-headed Fruit-dove Ptilinopus eugeniae
2003. White-headed Robin-chat Cossypha heinrichi
2004. White-headed Steamerduck Tachyeres leucocephalus
2005. White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis
2006. White-lored Warbler Basileuterus conspicillatus
2007. White-mantled Barbet Capito hypoleucus
2008. White-masked Antbird Pithys castaneus
2009. White-naped Crane Grus vipio
2010. White-naped Lory Lorius albidinucha
2011. White-naped Pigeon Columba albinucha
2012. White-naped Tit Parus nuchalis
2013. White-necked Babbler Stachyris leucotis
2014. White-necked Crow Corvus leucognaphalus
2015. White-necked Hawk Leucopternis lacernulatus
2016. White-necked Parakeet Pyrrhura albipectus
2017. White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis
2018. White-necked Rockfowl Picathartes gymnocephalus
2019. White-necklaced Partridge Arborophila gingica
2020. White-rumped Falconet Polihierax insignis
2021. White-rumped Vulture Gyps bengalensis
2022. White-shouldered Ibis Pseudibis davisoni
2023. White-speckled Laughingthrush Garrulax bieti
2024. White-striped Forest-rail Rallina leucospila
2025. White-tailed Hummingbird Eupherusa poliocerca
2026. White-tailed Laurel Pigeon Columba junoniae
2027. White-tailed Monarch Monarcha leucurus
2028. White-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus ensipennis
2029. White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Agriornis albicauda
2030. White-tailed Swallow Hirundo megaensis
2031. White-tailed Warbler Poliolais lopezi
2032. White-tailed Wattled Pheasant Lophura bulweri
2033. White-throated Barbtail Premnoplex tatei
2034. White-throated Bushchat Saxicola insignis
2035. White-throated Flowerpecker Dicaeum vincens
2036. White-throated Grasswren Amytornis woodwardi
2037. White-throated Ground-dove Gallicolumba xanthonura
2038. White-throated Jay Cyanolyca mirabilis
2039. White-throated Jungle Flycatcher Rhinomyias albigularis
2040. White-throated Mountain-babbler Kupeornis gilberti
2041. White-throated Storm-petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa
2042. White-tipped Monarch Monarcha everetti
2043. White-winged Apalis Apalis chariessa
2044. White-winged Collared-dove Streptopelia reichenowi
2045. White-winged Cotinga Xipholena atropurpurea
2046. White-winged Cuckooshrike Coracina ostenta
2047. White-winged Fantail Rhipidura cockerelli
2048. White-winged Flufftail Sarothrura ayresi
2049. White-winged Guan Penelope albipennis
2050. White-winged Nightjar Eleothreptus candicans
2051. White-winged Warbler Xenoligea montana
2052. White-winged Wood Duck Cairina scutulata
2053. Whitehead's Trogon Harpactes whiteheadi
2054. Whooping Crane Grus americana
2055. Wied's Tyrant-manakin Neopelma aurifrons
2056. Wilson's Bird-of-paradise Cicinnurus respublica
2057. Wood Snipe Gallinago nemoricola
2058. Wood Stork  WATCH A LIVE WOOD STORK Mycteria americana
2059. Woodford's Rail Nesoclopeus woodfordi
2060. Worthen's Sparrow Spizella wortheni
2061. Wrinkled Hornbill Aceros corrugatus
2062. Writhed Hornbill Aceros leucocephalus
2063. Wrybill Anarhynchus frontalis
2064. Xantus's Murrelet Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
2065. Xinjiang Ground-jay Podoces biddulphi
2066. Yap Monarch Monarcha godeffroyi
2067. Yap Olive White-eye Zosterops oleagineus
2068. Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan
2069. Yellow Cardinal Gubernatrix cristata
2070. Yellow Tit Parus holsti
2071. Yellow Weaver Ploceus megarhynchus
2072. Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus
2073. Yellow-bellied Sunbird-asity Neodrepanis hypoxantha
2074. Yellow-billed Amazon Amazona collaria
2075. Yellow-billed Cotinga Carpodectes antoniae
2076. Yellow-billed Nuthatch Sitta solangiae
2077. Yellow-breasted Bird-of-paradise Loboparadisea sericea
2078. Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola
2079. Yellow-breasted Pipit Anthus chloris
2080. Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Orthotomus samarensis
2081. Yellow-browed Toucanet Aulacorhynchus huallagae
2082. Yellow-casqued Wattled Hornbill Ceratogymna elata
2083. Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatua sulphurea
2084. Yellow-crested Helmet-shrike Prionops alberti
2085. Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaima henricii
2086. Yellow-crowned Parakeet Cyanoramphus auriceps
2087. Yellow-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus penicillatus
2088. Yellow-eared Parrot Ognorhynchus icterotis
2089. Yellow-eyed Penguin Megadyptes antipodes
2090. Yellow-eyed Starling Aplonis mystacea
2091. Yellow-faced Amazon Alipiopsitta xanthops
2092. Yellow-faced Parrotlet Forpus xanthops
2093. Yellow-faced Siskin Carduelis yarrellii
2094. Yellow-green Bush-tanager Chlorospingus flavovirens
2095. Yellow-green Finch Pselliophorus luteoviridis
2096. Yellow-headed Brush-finch Atlapetes flaviceps
2097. Yellow-headed Manakin Xenopipo flavicapilla
2098. Yellow-headed Parrot Amazona oratrix
2099. Yellow-knobbed Curassow Crax daubentoni
2100. Yellow-legged Pigeon Columba pallidiceps
2101. Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus
2102. Yellow-legged Weaver Ploceus flavipes
2103. Yellow-rumped Antwren Terenura sharpei
2104. Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicator xanthonotus
2105. Yellow-shouldered Amazon Amazona barbadensis
2106. Yellow-shouldered Blackbird Agelaius xanthomus
2107. Yellow-throated Apalis Apalis flavigularis
2108. Yellow-throated Bulbul Pycnonotus xantholaemus
2109. Yellow-throated Hanging-parrot Loriculus pusillus
2110. Yellow-throated Seedeater Serinus flavigula
2111. Yellowhead Mohoua ochrocephala
2112. Yellowish Imperial-pigeon Ducula subflavescens
2113. Yellowish-breasted Racquet-tail Prioniturus flavicans
2114. Yemen Accentor Prunella fagani
2115. Yemen Thrush Turdus menachensis
2116. Yemen Warbler Sylvia buryi
2117. Yucatan Wren Campylorhynchus yucatanicus
2118. Yunnan Nuthatch Sitta yunnanensis
2119. Zambian Barbet Lybius chaplini
2120. Zamboanga Bulbul Ixos rufigularis
2121. Zapata Rail Cyanolimnas cerverai
2122. Zapata Wren Ferminia cerverai

Endangered Species of Our Planet



Donate, Adopt, Get Involved

EEC Conservation Directory
Donate

Mailing List

Would you like to receive a notice and link when the new Creature Feature is posted?

Enter your e-mail address below:

 
HTML   Text-only

Coloring

Are you inspired by endangered animals? Check out our coloring pages!
color endangered creatures